Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1457 N Camino Alto APT 118, Vallejo, CA 94589 — Sold $182,900

1457 N Camino Alto APT 118, Vallejo, CA 94589

Another foreclosure property closed in Solano County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1457 N Camino Alto APT 118, Vallejo, CA 94589 in Solano County, CA

1457 N Camino Alto APT 118, Vallejo, CA 94589

Final sold price

SOLD

$182,900

706 sq ft Lot 435 sq ft

What sold at 1457 N Camino Alto APT 118, and for how much?

1457 N Camino Alto APT 118, Vallejo, CA 94589 sold for $182,900 on June 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 706 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Solano County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1457 N Camino Alto APT 118, Vallejo, CA 94589
Address 1457 N Camino Alto APT 118, Vallejo, CA 94589
Sold price $182,900
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bed · 1 bath
Building area 706 sq ft
Year built 1973
County Solano County, CA
APN 0052-481-180
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Solano County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1457 N Camino Alto APT 118, Vallejo CA 94589

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Vallejo, CA, 94589
County
Solano County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
1 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1973
APN
0052-481-180

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/13/2026 at 9:00 AM — 555 SANTA CLARA STREET, VALLEJO
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1457 N CAMINO ALTO #118, Vallejo, CA 94590

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$227,318
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$244,075

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$259Calculated from a 706 sq ft building and $182,900 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value75%Sold price was 75% of the $244,075 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price124%Recorded unpaid balance was 124% of the $182,900 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio162%Building footprint covers about 162% of the 435 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1457 N Camino Alto APT 118, Vallejo CA 94589 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Solano County, California. The home closed at $182,900. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1457 N Camino Alto APT 118, Vallejo, CA 94589 sell for?

1457 N Camino Alto APT 118, Vallejo, CA 94589 sold for $182,900 on 06/04/2026.

When did 1457 N Camino Alto APT 118, Vallejo, CA 94589 sell?

The transfer of 1457 N Camino Alto APT 118, Vallejo, CA 94589 was recorded on in Solano County, CA.

Who sold 1457 N Camino Alto APT 118, Vallejo, CA 94589?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1457 N Camino Alto APT 118, Vallejo, CA 94589.

Who represented the buyer of 1457 N Camino Alto APT 118, Vallejo, CA 94589?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1457 N Camino Alto APT 118, Vallejo, CA 94589.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1457 N Camino Alto APT 118, Vallejo, CA 94589?

1457 N Camino Alto APT 118, Vallejo, CA 94589 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1457 N Camino Alto APT 118, Vallejo, CA 94589?

1457 N Camino Alto APT 118, Vallejo, CA 94589 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1973.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Vallejo?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Solano County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Solano County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Solano County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Vallejo, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Solano County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Solano County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Vallejo, CA. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Vallejo, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1457 N Camino Alto APT 118 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Solano County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Vallejo, CA Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Pair Vallejo, CA pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.