Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2657 SW 153Rd Place RD, Ocala, FL 34473 — Sold $134,100

2657 SW 153Rd Place RD, Ocala, FL 34473

Another foreclosure property closed in Marion County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2657 SW 153Rd Place RD, Ocala, FL 34473 in Marion County, FL

2657 SW 153Rd Place RD, Ocala, FL 34473

Final sold price

SOLD

$134,100

2,026 sq ft Lot 12,632 sq ft

What sold at 2657 SW 153Rd Place RD, and for how much?

2657 SW 153Rd Place RD, Ocala, FL 34473 sold for $134,100 on July 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,026 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Marion County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2657 SW 153Rd Place RD, Ocala, FL 34473
Address 2657 SW 153Rd Place RD, Ocala, FL 34473
Sold price $134,100
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,026 sq ft
Year built 2004
County Marion County, FL
APN 8003-0348-35
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2657 SW 153Rd Place RD, Ocala FL 34473

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Ocala, FL, 34473
County
Marion County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2004
APN
8003-0348-35

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/06/2026 at 11:00 AM — WWW MARION REALFORECLOSE COM
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

2657 SW 153RD PLACE RD, Ocala, FL 34473

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$247,282

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$66Calculated from a 2,026 sq ft building and $134,100 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value54%Sold price was 54% of the $247,282 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 12,632 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2657 SW 153Rd Place RD, Ocala FL 34473 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Marion County, Florida. The home closed at $134,100. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2657 SW 153Rd Place RD, Ocala, FL 34473 sell for?

2657 SW 153Rd Place RD, Ocala, FL 34473 sold for $134,100 on 07/17/2026.

When did 2657 SW 153Rd Place RD, Ocala, FL 34473 sell?

The transfer of 2657 SW 153Rd Place RD, Ocala, FL 34473 was recorded on in Marion County, FL.

Who sold 2657 SW 153Rd Place RD, Ocala, FL 34473?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2657 SW 153Rd Place RD, Ocala, FL 34473.

Who represented the buyer of 2657 SW 153Rd Place RD, Ocala, FL 34473?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2657 SW 153Rd Place RD, Ocala, FL 34473.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2657 SW 153Rd Place RD, Ocala, FL 34473?

2657 SW 153Rd Place RD, Ocala, FL 34473 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2657 SW 153Rd Place RD, Ocala, FL 34473?

2657 SW 153Rd Place RD, Ocala, FL 34473 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2004.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ocala?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Marion County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Marion County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Ocala, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Marion County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Marion County, FL. Agents working Ocala, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Ocala, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2657 SW 153Rd Place RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Marion County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Ocala, FL Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Marion County, FL pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.