Lois Lane closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
7722 SW 117Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34476 — Sold $146,200 by Lois Lane
7722 SW 117Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34476
Another foreclosure listing closed by Lois Lane in Marion County, FL.
7722 SW 117Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34476
Final sold price
SOLD$146,200
What sold at 7722 SW 117Th Street RD, and for how much?
7722 SW 117Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34476 sold for $146,200 on July 14, 2026. The listing was handled by Lois Lane of DECCA REAL ESTATE. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,538 sq ft, built in 1994. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Marion County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7722 SW 117Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34476 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $146,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,538 sq ft |
| Year built | 1994 |
| County | Marion County, FL |
| Listing agent | Lois Lane, DECCA REAL ESTATE |
| APN | 7015-007-013 |
| MLS # | OM685385 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7722 SW 117Th Street RD, Ocala FL 34476
Property profile
- Address
- 7722 SW 117Th Street RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Ocala, FL, 34476
- County
- Marion County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1994
- APN
- 7015-007-013
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/29/2026 at 11:00 AM — www marion realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
7722 SW 117TH STREET RD, Ocala, FL 34476
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $218,435
- MLS #
- OM685385
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$95Calculated from a 1,538 sq ft building and $146,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value67%Sold price was 67% of the $218,435 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 7,841 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Lois Lane of DECCA REAL ESTATE and DECCA REAL ESTATE closed 7722 SW 117Th Street RD, Ocala FL 34476 in Ocala. The home closed at $146,200. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Lois Lane, DECCA REAL ESTATE
- DECCA REAL ESTATE
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7722 SW 117Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34476 sell for?
7722 SW 117Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34476 sold for $146,200 on 07/14/2026.
When did 7722 SW 117Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34476 sell?
The transfer of 7722 SW 117Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34476 was recorded on in Marion County, FL.
Who sold 7722 SW 117Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34476?
7722 SW 117Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34476 was listed by Lois Lane, DECCA REAL ESTATE.
Who represented the buyer of 7722 SW 117Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34476?
The buyer of 7722 SW 117Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34476 was represented by DECCA REAL ESTATE.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7722 SW 117Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34476?
7722 SW 117Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34476 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7722 SW 117Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34476?
7722 SW 117Th Street RD, Ocala, FL 34476 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1994.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ocala?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Marion County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Marion County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Lois Lane already closed this one. Most Ocala, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Marion County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Marion County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Ocala, FL. All refresh daily.
Open the Ocala, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
