Heith Mohler, X closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

5565 Myakka AVE, Intercession City, FL 33848 — Sold $170,800 by Heith Mohler, X

5565 Myakka AVE, Intercession City, FL 33848

Another foreclosure listing closed by Heith Mohler, X in Osceola County, FL.

Map of 5565 Myakka AVE, Intercession City, FL 33848 in Osceola County, FL

5565 Myakka AVE, Intercession City, FL 33848

Final sold price

SOLD

$170,800

1,614 sq ft Lot 12,632 sq ft MLS O6415393
Closed byPROPERTY MARKETERS LLC

What sold at 5565 Myakka AVE, and for how much?

5565 Myakka AVE, Intercession City, FL 33848 sold for $170,800 on June 16, 2026. The listing was handled by Heith Mohler, X of PROPERTY MARKETERS LLC. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,614 sq ft, built in 1991. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Osceola County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 5565 Myakka AVE, Intercession City, FL 33848
Address 5565 Myakka AVE, Intercession City, FL 33848
Sold price $170,800
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,614 sq ft
Year built 1991
County Osceola County, FL
Listing agent Heith Mohler, X, PROPERTY MARKETERS LLC
APN 332528350000170150
MLS # O6415393
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Osceola County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5565 Myakka AVE, Intercession City FL 33848

Property profile

County
Osceola County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1991
APN
332528350000170150

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/02/2026 at 11:00 AM — 3 Courthouse Square Room 204, Kissimmee
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

522 PARTRIDGE DR, Kissimmee, FL 34759

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$255,500
MLS #
O6415393

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$106Calculated from a 1,614 sq ft building and $170,800 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value67%Sold price was 67% of the $255,500 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 12,632 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Heith Mohler, X of PROPERTY MARKETERS LLC and PROPERTY MARKETERS LLC closed 5565 Myakka AVE, Intercession City FL 33848 in Intercession City. The home closed at $170,800. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

  • Heith Mohler, X, PROPERTY MARKETERS LLC
  • PROPERTY MARKETERS LLC

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 5565 Myakka AVE, Intercession City, FL 33848 sell for?

5565 Myakka AVE, Intercession City, FL 33848 sold for $170,800 on 06/16/2026.

When did 5565 Myakka AVE, Intercession City, FL 33848 sell?

The transfer of 5565 Myakka AVE, Intercession City, FL 33848 was recorded on in Osceola County, FL.

Who sold 5565 Myakka AVE, Intercession City, FL 33848?

5565 Myakka AVE, Intercession City, FL 33848 was listed by Heith Mohler, X, PROPERTY MARKETERS LLC.

Who represented the buyer of 5565 Myakka AVE, Intercession City, FL 33848?

The buyer of 5565 Myakka AVE, Intercession City, FL 33848 was represented by PROPERTY MARKETERS LLC.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 5565 Myakka AVE, Intercession City, FL 33848?

5565 Myakka AVE, Intercession City, FL 33848 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 5565 Myakka AVE, Intercession City, FL 33848?

5565 Myakka AVE, Intercession City, FL 33848 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1991.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Intercession City?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Osceola County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Osceola County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Osceola County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Heith Mohler, X already closed this one. Most Intercession City, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Osceola County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Osceola County, FL. Agents working Intercession City, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Intercession City, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 5565 Myakka AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Osceola County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Intercession City, FL Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Osceola County, FL pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.