Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
107 Oakwood DR, Harlem, GA 30814 — Sold $182,500
107 Oakwood DR, Harlem, GA 30814
Another foreclosure property closed in Columbia County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
107 Oakwood DR, Harlem, GA 30814
Final sold price
SOLD$182,500
What sold at 107 Oakwood DR, and for how much?
107 Oakwood DR, Harlem, GA 30814 sold for $182,500 on June 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,541 sq ft, built in 2001. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Columbia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 107 Oakwood DR, Harlem, GA 30814 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $182,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,541 sq ft |
| Year built | 2001 |
| County | Columbia County, GA |
| APN | 032 165 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Columbia County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 107 Oakwood DR, Harlem GA 30814
Property profile
- Address
- 107 Oakwood DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Harlem, GA, 30814
- County
- Columbia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2001
- APN
- 032 165
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 — COURTHOUSE DOOR of Columbia County, Appling
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
107 OAKWOOD DR, Harlem, GA 30814
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $81,233
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$118Calculated from a 1,541 sq ft building and $182,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value225%Sold price was 225% of the $81,233 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
107 Oakwood DR, Harlem GA 30814 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Columbia County, Georgia. The home closed at $182,500. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 107 Oakwood DR, Harlem, GA 30814 sell for?
107 Oakwood DR, Harlem, GA 30814 sold for $182,500 on 06/01/2026.
When did 107 Oakwood DR, Harlem, GA 30814 sell?
The transfer of 107 Oakwood DR, Harlem, GA 30814 was recorded on in Columbia County, GA.
Who sold 107 Oakwood DR, Harlem, GA 30814?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 107 Oakwood DR, Harlem, GA 30814.
Who represented the buyer of 107 Oakwood DR, Harlem, GA 30814?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 107 Oakwood DR, Harlem, GA 30814.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 107 Oakwood DR, Harlem, GA 30814?
107 Oakwood DR, Harlem, GA 30814 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 107 Oakwood DR, Harlem, GA 30814?
107 Oakwood DR, Harlem, GA 30814 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2001.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Harlem?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Columbia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Columbia County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Columbia County, Georgia recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Columbia County, GA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Harlem, GA.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Harlem, GA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Columbia County, GA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Harlem, GA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
