Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
131 Oliver Hardy CT, Harlem, GA 30814 — Sold $256,000
131 Oliver Hardy CT, Harlem, GA 30814
Another foreclosure property closed in Columbia County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
131 Oliver Hardy CT, Harlem, GA 30814
Final sold price
SOLD$256,000
What sold at 131 Oliver Hardy CT, and for how much?
131 Oliver Hardy CT, Harlem, GA 30814 sold for $256,000 on June 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,573 sq ft, built in 2008. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Columbia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 131 Oliver Hardy CT, Harlem, GA 30814 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $256,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,573 sq ft |
| Year built | 2008 |
| County | Columbia County, GA |
| APN | H02 114 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Columbia County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 131 Oliver Hardy CT, Harlem GA 30814
Property profile
- Address
- 131 Oliver Hardy CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Harlem, GA, 30814
- County
- Columbia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2008
- APN
- H02 114
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 — COURTHOUSE DOOR of Columbia County, Appling
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
131 OLIVER HARDY COURT, Harlem, GA 30814
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $100,861
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$163Calculated from a 1,573 sq ft building and $256,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value254%Sold price was 254% of the $100,861 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 12,197 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
131 Oliver Hardy CT, Harlem GA 30814 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Columbia County, Georgia. The home closed at $256,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 131 Oliver Hardy CT, Harlem, GA 30814 sell for?
131 Oliver Hardy CT, Harlem, GA 30814 sold for $256,000 on 06/04/2026.
When did 131 Oliver Hardy CT, Harlem, GA 30814 sell?
The transfer of 131 Oliver Hardy CT, Harlem, GA 30814 was recorded on in Columbia County, GA.
Who sold 131 Oliver Hardy CT, Harlem, GA 30814?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 131 Oliver Hardy CT, Harlem, GA 30814.
Who represented the buyer of 131 Oliver Hardy CT, Harlem, GA 30814?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 131 Oliver Hardy CT, Harlem, GA 30814.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 131 Oliver Hardy CT, Harlem, GA 30814?
131 Oliver Hardy CT, Harlem, GA 30814 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 131 Oliver Hardy CT, Harlem, GA 30814?
131 Oliver Hardy CT, Harlem, GA 30814 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2008.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Harlem?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Columbia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Columbia County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Columbia County, Georgia recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Harlem, GA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Columbia County, GA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Columbia County, GA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Harlem, GA. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Harlem, GA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
