Alison Gilbert closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1073 Burke ST, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 — Sold $380,000 by Alison Gilbert
1073 Burke ST, Lawrenceville, GA 30046
Another foreclosure listing closed by Alison Gilbert in Gwinnett County, GA.
1073 Burke ST, Lawrenceville, GA 30046
Final sold price
SOLD$380,000
What sold at 1073 Burke ST, and for how much?
1073 Burke ST, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 sold for $380,000 on June 17, 2026. The listing was handled by Alison Gilbert of eXp Realty - Inspired Living Group. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,988 sq ft, built in 2020. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Gwinnett County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1073 Burke ST, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $380,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,988 sq ft |
| Year built | 2020 |
| County | Gwinnett County, GA |
| Listing agent | Alison Gilbert, eXp Realty - Inspired Living Group |
| APN | R5147 307 |
| MLS # | 1052577 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1073 Burke ST, Lawrenceville GA 30046
Property profile
- Address
- 1073 Burke ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Lawrenceville, GA, 30046
- County
- Gwinnett County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2020
- APN
- R5147 307
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/06/2026 — 75 Langley Drive, LAWRENCEVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1073 BURKE ST, Lawrenceville, GA 30046
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $155,720
- MLS #
- 1052577
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$191Calculated from a 1,988 sq ft building and $380,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value244%Sold price was 244% of the $155,720 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio114%Building footprint covers about 114% of the 1,742 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Alison Gilbert of eXp Realty - Inspired Living Group and Keller Williams Top of the Rockies Estes Park got 1073 Burke ST, Lawrenceville GA 30046 in Lawrenceville through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $380,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Alison Gilbert, eXp Realty - Inspired Living Group
- Keller Williams Top of the Rockies Estes Park
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1073 Burke ST, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 sell for?
1073 Burke ST, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 sold for $380,000 on 06/17/2026.
When did 1073 Burke ST, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 sell?
The transfer of 1073 Burke ST, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 was recorded on in Gwinnett County, GA.
Who sold 1073 Burke ST, Lawrenceville, GA 30046?
1073 Burke ST, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 was listed by Alison Gilbert, eXp Realty - Inspired Living Group.
Who represented the buyer of 1073 Burke ST, Lawrenceville, GA 30046?
The buyer of 1073 Burke ST, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 was represented by Keller Williams Top of the Rockies Estes Park.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1073 Burke ST, Lawrenceville, GA 30046?
1073 Burke ST, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1073 Burke ST, Lawrenceville, GA 30046?
1073 Burke ST, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2020.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lawrenceville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Gwinnett County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Gwinnett County, Georgia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Alison Gilbert already closed this one. Working Lawrenceville, GA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Gwinnett County, GA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Gwinnett County, GA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Lawrenceville, GA. All refresh daily.
The next Lawrenceville, GA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
