Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1387 Wildflower Downs, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 — Sold $258,500

1387 Wildflower Downs, Lawrenceville, GA 30044

Another foreclosure property closed in Gwinnett County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1387 Wildflower Downs, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 in Gwinnett County, GA

1387 Wildflower Downs, Lawrenceville, GA 30044

Final sold price

SOLD

$258,500

2,362 sq ft Lot 19,602 sq ft

What sold at 1387 Wildflower Downs, and for how much?

1387 Wildflower Downs, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 sold for $258,500 on July 6, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 2,362 sq ft, built in 1984. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Gwinnett County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1387 Wildflower Downs, Lawrenceville, GA 30044
Address 1387 Wildflower Downs, Lawrenceville, GA 30044
Sold price $258,500
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 3 bath
Building area 2,362 sq ft
Year built 1984
County Gwinnett County, GA
APN R7041 099
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1387 Wildflower Downs, Lawrenceville GA 30044

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Lawrenceville, GA, 30044
County
Gwinnett County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 3 bath
Year built
1984
APN
R7041 099

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/02/2026 — 75 Langley Drive, LAWRENCEVILLE
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1387 WILDFLOWER DOWNS, Lawrenceville, GA 30044

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$157,240

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$109Calculated from a 2,362 sq ft building and $258,500 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value164%Sold price was 164% of the $157,240 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 19,602 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1387 Wildflower Downs, Lawrenceville GA 30044 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Gwinnett County, Georgia. The home closed at $258,500. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1387 Wildflower Downs, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 sell for?

1387 Wildflower Downs, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 sold for $258,500 on 07/06/2026.

When did 1387 Wildflower Downs, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 sell?

The transfer of 1387 Wildflower Downs, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 was recorded on in Gwinnett County, GA.

Who sold 1387 Wildflower Downs, Lawrenceville, GA 30044?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1387 Wildflower Downs, Lawrenceville, GA 30044.

Who represented the buyer of 1387 Wildflower Downs, Lawrenceville, GA 30044?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1387 Wildflower Downs, Lawrenceville, GA 30044.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1387 Wildflower Downs, Lawrenceville, GA 30044?

1387 Wildflower Downs, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1387 Wildflower Downs, Lawrenceville, GA 30044?

1387 Wildflower Downs, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1984.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lawrenceville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Gwinnett County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Gwinnett County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Lawrenceville, GA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Gwinnett County, GA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Gwinnett County, GA. Agents working Lawrenceville, GA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Lawrenceville, GA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1387 Wildflower Downs are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Gwinnett County, Georgia public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Lawrenceville, GA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

The same Gwinnett County, GA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.