Ahmed B Husnani closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1589 River Main CT, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 — Sold $282,000 by Ahmed B Husnani
1589 River Main CT, Lawrenceville, GA 30046
Another foreclosure listing closed by Ahmed B Husnani in Gwinnett County, GA.
1589 River Main CT, Lawrenceville, GA 30046
Final sold price
SOLD$282,000
What sold at 1589 River Main CT, and for how much?
1589 River Main CT, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 sold for $282,000 on July 7, 2026. The listing was handled by Ahmed B Husnani of Virtual Properties Realty.Net. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,576 sq ft, built in 2002. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Gwinnett County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1589 River Main CT, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $282,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,576 sq ft |
| Year built | 2002 |
| County | Gwinnett County, GA |
| Listing agent | Ahmed B Husnani, Virtual Properties Realty.Net |
| APN | R5080 326 |
| MLS # | 10739012 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1589 River Main CT, Lawrenceville GA 30046
Property profile
- Address
- 1589 River Main CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Lawrenceville, GA, 30046
- County
- Gwinnett County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2002
- APN
- R5080 326
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 — 75 Langley Drive, LAWRENCEVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1589 RIVER MAIN CT, Lawrenceville, GA 30046
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $119,240
- MLS #
- 10739012
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$179Calculated from a 1,576 sq ft building and $282,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value236%Sold price was 236% of the $119,240 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio60%Building footprint covers about 60% of the 2,614 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Ahmed B Husnani of Virtual Properties Realty.Net and Veribas Real Estate closed 1589 River Main CT, Lawrenceville GA 30046 in Lawrenceville. The home closed at $282,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Ahmed B Husnani, Virtual Properties Realty.Net
- Veribas Real Estate
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1589 River Main CT, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 sell for?
1589 River Main CT, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 sold for $282,000 on 07/07/2026.
When did 1589 River Main CT, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 sell?
The transfer of 1589 River Main CT, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 was recorded on in Gwinnett County, GA.
Who sold 1589 River Main CT, Lawrenceville, GA 30046?
1589 River Main CT, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 was listed by Ahmed B Husnani, Virtual Properties Realty.Net.
Who represented the buyer of 1589 River Main CT, Lawrenceville, GA 30046?
The buyer of 1589 River Main CT, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 was represented by Veribas Real Estate.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1589 River Main CT, Lawrenceville, GA 30046?
1589 River Main CT, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1589 River Main CT, Lawrenceville, GA 30046?
1589 River Main CT, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2002.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lawrenceville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Gwinnett County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Gwinnett County, Georgia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Ahmed B Husnani already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Lawrenceville, GA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Gwinnett County, GA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Lawrenceville, GA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Gwinnett County, GA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Lawrenceville, GA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
