Nikhil Sharma closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1710 Meadowchase CT, Snellville, GA 30078 — Sold $240,000 by Nikhil Sharma
1710 Meadowchase CT, Snellville, GA 30078
Another foreclosure listing closed by Nikhil Sharma in Gwinnett County, GA.
1710 Meadowchase CT, Snellville, GA 30078
Final sold price
SOLD$240,000
What sold at 1710 Meadowchase CT, and for how much?
1710 Meadowchase CT, Snellville, GA 30078 sold for $240,000 on July 17, 2026. The listing was handled by Nikhil Sharma of TOP Brokerage. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,572 sq ft, built in 1989. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Gwinnett County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1710 Meadowchase CT, Snellville, GA 30078 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $240,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,572 sq ft |
| Year built | 1989 |
| County | Gwinnett County, GA |
| Listing agent | Nikhil Sharma, TOP Brokerage |
| APN | R5068 095 |
| MLS # | 10783389 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1710 Meadowchase CT, Snellville GA 30078
Property profile
- Address
- 1710 Meadowchase CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Snellville, GA, 30078
- County
- Gwinnett County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1989
- APN
- R5068 095
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 — Courthouse door of Gwinnett County, Lawrenceville
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1710 MEADOWCHASE CT, Snellville, GA 30078
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $163,400
- MLS #
- 10783389
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$93Calculated from a 2,572 sq ft building and $240,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value147%Sold price was 147% of the $163,400 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 19,166 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Nikhil Sharma of TOP Brokerage and Virtual Properties Realty.com got 1710 Meadowchase CT, Snellville GA 30078 in Snellville through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $240,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Nikhil Sharma, TOP Brokerage
- Virtual Properties Realty.com
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1710 Meadowchase CT, Snellville, GA 30078 sell for?
1710 Meadowchase CT, Snellville, GA 30078 sold for $240,000 on 07/17/2026.
When did 1710 Meadowchase CT, Snellville, GA 30078 sell?
The transfer of 1710 Meadowchase CT, Snellville, GA 30078 was recorded on in Gwinnett County, GA.
Who sold 1710 Meadowchase CT, Snellville, GA 30078?
1710 Meadowchase CT, Snellville, GA 30078 was listed by Nikhil Sharma, TOP Brokerage.
Who represented the buyer of 1710 Meadowchase CT, Snellville, GA 30078?
The buyer of 1710 Meadowchase CT, Snellville, GA 30078 was represented by Virtual Properties Realty.com.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1710 Meadowchase CT, Snellville, GA 30078?
1710 Meadowchase CT, Snellville, GA 30078 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1710 Meadowchase CT, Snellville, GA 30078?
1710 Meadowchase CT, Snellville, GA 30078 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1989.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Snellville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Gwinnett County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Gwinnett County, Georgia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Nikhil Sharma already closed this one. Working Snellville, GA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Gwinnett County, GA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Gwinnett County, GA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Snellville, GA. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Snellville, GA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
