Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2075 Carlysle Park LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 — Sold $275,480
2075 Carlysle Park LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044
Another foreclosure property closed in Gwinnett County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2075 Carlysle Park LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044
Final sold price
SOLD$275,480
What sold at 2075 Carlysle Park LN, and for how much?
2075 Carlysle Park LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 sold for $275,480 on July 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,146 sq ft, built in 1993. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Gwinnett County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2075 Carlysle Park LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $275,480 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,146 sq ft |
| Year built | 1993 |
| County | Gwinnett County, GA |
| APN | R7037 364 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2075 Carlysle Park LN, Lawrenceville GA 30044
Property profile
- Address
- 2075 Carlysle Park LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Lawrenceville, GA, 30044
- County
- Gwinnett County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1993
- APN
- R7037 364
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 — 75 Langley Drive, LAWRENCEVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2075 CARLYSLE PARK LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $160,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$128Calculated from a 2,146 sq ft building and $275,480 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value171%Sold price was 171% of the $160,800 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio27%Building footprint covers about 27% of the 7,841 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2075 Carlysle Park LN, Lawrenceville GA 30044 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Gwinnett County, Georgia. The home closed at $275,480. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2075 Carlysle Park LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 sell for?
2075 Carlysle Park LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 sold for $275,480 on 07/20/2026.
When did 2075 Carlysle Park LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 sell?
The transfer of 2075 Carlysle Park LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 was recorded on in Gwinnett County, GA.
Who sold 2075 Carlysle Park LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2075 Carlysle Park LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044.
Who represented the buyer of 2075 Carlysle Park LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2075 Carlysle Park LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2075 Carlysle Park LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044?
2075 Carlysle Park LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2075 Carlysle Park LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044?
2075 Carlysle Park LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1993.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lawrenceville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Gwinnett County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Gwinnett County, Georgia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Lawrenceville, GA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Gwinnett County, GA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Gwinnett County, GA, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Lawrenceville, GA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
