Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2250 Pelican DR, Norcross, GA 30071 — Sold in Foreclosure
2250 Pelican DR, Norcross, GA 30071
Another foreclosure property closed in Gwinnett County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2250 Pelican DR, Norcross, GA 30071
What sold at 2250 Pelican DR, and for how much?
2250 Pelican DR, Norcross, GA 30071 last changed hands on June 9, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a commercial, 44,553 sq ft, built in 1995. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Gwinnett County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2250 Pelican DR, Norcross, GA 30071 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| Building area | 44,553 sq ft |
| Year built | 1995 |
| County | Gwinnett County, GA |
| APN | R6223 077 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2250 Pelican DR, Norcross GA 30071
Property profile
- Address
- 2250 Pelican DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Norcross, GA, 30071
- County
- Gwinnett County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Motel
- Building area
- 44,553 sq ft
- Lot area
- 178,596 sq ft
- Year built
- 1995
- APN
- R6223 077
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 — 75 Langley Drive, LAWRENCEVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5675 JIMMY CARTER BLVD STE 500, Norcross, GA 30071
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $3,000,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio25%Building footprint covers about 25% of the 178,596 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2250 Pelican DR, Norcross GA 30071 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Gwinnett County, Georgia. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2250 Pelican DR, Norcross, GA 30071 sell for?
The sale price for 2250 Pelican DR, Norcross, GA 30071 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/09/2026.
When did 2250 Pelican DR, Norcross, GA 30071 sell?
The transfer of 2250 Pelican DR, Norcross, GA 30071 was recorded on in Gwinnett County, GA.
Who sold 2250 Pelican DR, Norcross, GA 30071?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2250 Pelican DR, Norcross, GA 30071.
Who represented the buyer of 2250 Pelican DR, Norcross, GA 30071?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2250 Pelican DR, Norcross, GA 30071.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2250 Pelican DR, Norcross, GA 30071?
2250 Pelican DR, Norcross, GA 30071 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2250 Pelican DR, Norcross, GA 30071?
2250 Pelican DR, Norcross, GA 30071 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Motel. It was built in 1995.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Norcross?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Gwinnett County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Gwinnett County, Georgia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Norcross, GA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Gwinnett County, GA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Gwinnett County, GA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Norcross, GA. All refresh daily.
Open the Norcross, GA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
