Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3450 Weeping Willow LN, Loganville, GA 30052 — Sold in Foreclosure
3450 Weeping Willow LN, Loganville, GA 30052
Another foreclosure property closed in Gwinnett County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3450 Weeping Willow LN, Loganville, GA 30052
What sold at 3450 Weeping Willow LN, and for how much?
3450 Weeping Willow LN, Loganville, GA 30052 last changed hands on June 24, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,741 sq ft, built in 2000. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Gwinnett County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3450 Weeping Willow LN, Loganville, GA 30052 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,741 sq ft |
| Year built | 2000 |
| County | Gwinnett County, GA |
| APN | R5130 302 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3450 Weeping Willow LN, Loganville GA 30052
Property profile
- Address
- 3450 Weeping Willow LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Loganville, GA, 30052
- County
- Gwinnett County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,741 sq ft
- Lot area
- 15,682 sq ft
- Year built
- 2000
- APN
- R5130 302
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 — 75 Langley Drive, LAWRENCEVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3450 WEEPING WILLOW LN, Loganville, GA 30052
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $124,960
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 15,682 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3450 Weeping Willow LN, Loganville GA 30052 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Gwinnett County, Georgia. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3450 Weeping Willow LN, Loganville, GA 30052 sell for?
The sale price for 3450 Weeping Willow LN, Loganville, GA 30052 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/24/2026.
When did 3450 Weeping Willow LN, Loganville, GA 30052 sell?
The transfer of 3450 Weeping Willow LN, Loganville, GA 30052 was recorded on in Gwinnett County, GA.
Who sold 3450 Weeping Willow LN, Loganville, GA 30052?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3450 Weeping Willow LN, Loganville, GA 30052.
Who represented the buyer of 3450 Weeping Willow LN, Loganville, GA 30052?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3450 Weeping Willow LN, Loganville, GA 30052.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3450 Weeping Willow LN, Loganville, GA 30052?
3450 Weeping Willow LN, Loganville, GA 30052 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3450 Weeping Willow LN, Loganville, GA 30052?
3450 Weeping Willow LN, Loganville, GA 30052 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2000.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Loganville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Gwinnett County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Gwinnett County, Georgia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Gwinnett County, GA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Gwinnett County, GA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Loganville, GA. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Loganville, GA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
