Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4970 Rolling Rock DR, Sugar Hill, GA 30518 — Sold $215,000

4970 Rolling Rock DR, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

Another foreclosure property closed in Gwinnett County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4970 Rolling Rock DR, Sugar Hill, GA 30518 in Gwinnett County, GA

4970 Rolling Rock DR, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

Final sold price

SOLD

$215,000

2,056 sq ft Lot 17,424 sq ft

What sold at 4970 Rolling Rock DR, and for how much?

4970 Rolling Rock DR, Sugar Hill, GA 30518 sold for $215,000 on July 8, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,056 sq ft, built in 2003. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Gwinnett County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4970 Rolling Rock DR, Sugar Hill, GA 30518
Address 4970 Rolling Rock DR, Sugar Hill, GA 30518
Sold price $215,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,056 sq ft
Year built 2003
County Gwinnett County, GA
APN R7291 233
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4970 Rolling Rock DR, Sugar Hill GA 30518

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Sugar Hill, GA, 30518
County
Gwinnett County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2003
APN
R7291 233

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/05/2026 — 75 Langley Drive, LAWRENCEVILLE
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

4970 ROLLING ROCK DR, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$165,080

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$105Calculated from a 2,056 sq ft building and $215,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value130%Sold price was 130% of the $165,080 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 17,424 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

4970 Rolling Rock DR, Sugar Hill GA 30518 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Gwinnett County, Georgia. The home closed at $215,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4970 Rolling Rock DR, Sugar Hill, GA 30518 sell for?

4970 Rolling Rock DR, Sugar Hill, GA 30518 sold for $215,000 on 07/08/2026.

When did 4970 Rolling Rock DR, Sugar Hill, GA 30518 sell?

The transfer of 4970 Rolling Rock DR, Sugar Hill, GA 30518 was recorded on in Gwinnett County, GA.

Who sold 4970 Rolling Rock DR, Sugar Hill, GA 30518?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4970 Rolling Rock DR, Sugar Hill, GA 30518.

Who represented the buyer of 4970 Rolling Rock DR, Sugar Hill, GA 30518?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4970 Rolling Rock DR, Sugar Hill, GA 30518.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4970 Rolling Rock DR, Sugar Hill, GA 30518?

4970 Rolling Rock DR, Sugar Hill, GA 30518 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4970 Rolling Rock DR, Sugar Hill, GA 30518?

4970 Rolling Rock DR, Sugar Hill, GA 30518 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2003.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sugar Hill?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Gwinnett County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Gwinnett County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Sugar Hill, GA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Gwinnett County, GA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Gwinnett County, GA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Sugar Hill, GA. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Sugar Hill, GA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4970 Rolling Rock DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Gwinnett County, Georgia public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Sugar Hill, GA Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Sugar Hill, GA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.