Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
635 Clearwater PL, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 — Sold $329,383
635 Clearwater PL, Lawrenceville, GA 30044
Another foreclosure property closed in Gwinnett County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
635 Clearwater PL, Lawrenceville, GA 30044
Final sold price
SOLD$329,383
What sold at 635 Clearwater PL, and for how much?
635 Clearwater PL, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 sold for $329,383 on May 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 2 bath, 3,246 sq ft, built in 1991. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Gwinnett County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 635 Clearwater PL, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $329,383 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 3,246 sq ft |
| Year built | 1991 |
| County | Gwinnett County, GA |
| APN | R5049 244 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 635 Clearwater PL, Lawrenceville GA 30044
Property profile
- Address
- 635 Clearwater PL
- City / state / ZIP
- Lawrenceville, GA, 30044
- County
- Gwinnett County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1991
- APN
- R5049 244
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 — 75 Langley Drive, LAWRENCEVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
635 CLEARWATER PL, Lawrenceville, GA 30044
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $181,440
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$101Calculated from a 3,246 sq ft building and $329,383 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value182%Sold price was 182% of the $181,440 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio31%Building footprint covers about 31% of the 10,454 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
635 Clearwater PL, Lawrenceville GA 30044 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Gwinnett County, Georgia. The home closed at $329,383. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 635 Clearwater PL, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 sell for?
635 Clearwater PL, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 sold for $329,383 on 05/18/2026.
When did 635 Clearwater PL, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 sell?
The transfer of 635 Clearwater PL, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 was recorded on in Gwinnett County, GA.
Who sold 635 Clearwater PL, Lawrenceville, GA 30044?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 635 Clearwater PL, Lawrenceville, GA 30044.
Who represented the buyer of 635 Clearwater PL, Lawrenceville, GA 30044?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 635 Clearwater PL, Lawrenceville, GA 30044.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 635 Clearwater PL, Lawrenceville, GA 30044?
635 Clearwater PL, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 635 Clearwater PL, Lawrenceville, GA 30044?
635 Clearwater PL, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1991.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lawrenceville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Gwinnett County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Gwinnett County, Georgia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Lawrenceville, GA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Gwinnett County, GA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Gwinnett County, GA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Lawrenceville, GA. All refresh daily.
Start with Lawrenceville, GA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
