Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1419 Brookstone RD, Hephzibah, GA 30815 — Sold $215,000
1419 Brookstone RD, Hephzibah, GA 30815
Another foreclosure property closed in Richmond County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1419 Brookstone RD, Hephzibah, GA 30815
Final sold price
SOLD$215,000
What sold at 1419 Brookstone RD, and for how much?
1419 Brookstone RD, Hephzibah, GA 30815 sold for $215,000 on July 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,322 sq ft, built in 2001. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Richmond County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1419 Brookstone RD, Hephzibah, GA 30815 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $215,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,322 sq ft |
| Year built | 2001 |
| County | Richmond County, GA |
| APN | 152-0-524-00-0 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richmond County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1419 Brookstone RD, Hephzibah GA 30815
Property profile
- Address
- 1419 Brookstone RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Hephzibah, GA, 30815
- County
- Richmond County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2001
- APN
- 152-0-524-00-0
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 — Courthouse door of Richmond County, Augusta
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1419 BROOKSTONE RD, Hephzibah, GA 30815
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $81,836
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$163Calculated from a 1,322 sq ft building and $215,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value263%Sold price was 263% of the $81,836 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio10%Building footprint covers about 10% of the 12,632 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1419 Brookstone RD, Hephzibah GA 30815 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Richmond County, Georgia. The home closed at $215,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1419 Brookstone RD, Hephzibah, GA 30815 sell for?
1419 Brookstone RD, Hephzibah, GA 30815 sold for $215,000 on 07/15/2026.
When did 1419 Brookstone RD, Hephzibah, GA 30815 sell?
The transfer of 1419 Brookstone RD, Hephzibah, GA 30815 was recorded on in Richmond County, GA.
Who sold 1419 Brookstone RD, Hephzibah, GA 30815?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1419 Brookstone RD, Hephzibah, GA 30815.
Who represented the buyer of 1419 Brookstone RD, Hephzibah, GA 30815?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1419 Brookstone RD, Hephzibah, GA 30815.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1419 Brookstone RD, Hephzibah, GA 30815?
1419 Brookstone RD, Hephzibah, GA 30815 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1419 Brookstone RD, Hephzibah, GA 30815?
1419 Brookstone RD, Hephzibah, GA 30815 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2001.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hephzibah?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Richmond County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richmond County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Richmond County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Hephzibah, GA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Richmond County, GA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Richmond County, GA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Hephzibah, GA. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Hephzibah, GA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
