Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1761 Wycliffe ST, Augusta, GA 30904 — Sold $123,000
1761 Wycliffe ST, Augusta, GA 30904
Another foreclosure property closed in Richmond County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1761 Wycliffe ST, Augusta, GA 30904
Final sold price
SOLD$123,000
What sold at 1761 Wycliffe ST, and for how much?
1761 Wycliffe ST, Augusta, GA 30904 sold for $123,000 on July 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,396 sq ft, built in 1955. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Richmond County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1761 Wycliffe ST, Augusta, GA 30904 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $123,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,396 sq ft |
| Year built | 1955 |
| County | Richmond County, GA |
| APN | 057-3-010-00-0 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richmond County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1761 Wycliffe ST, Augusta GA 30904
Property profile
- Address
- 1761 Wycliffe ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Augusta, GA, 30904
- County
- Richmond County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1955
- APN
- 057-3-010-00-0
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 — Courthouse door of Richmond County, Augusta
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
60 CATFISH RD, Tuscumbia, MO 65082
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $68,768
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$88Calculated from a 1,396 sq ft building and $123,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value179%Sold price was 179% of the $68,768 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 12,632 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1761 Wycliffe ST, Augusta GA 30904 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Richmond County, Georgia. The home closed at $123,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1761 Wycliffe ST, Augusta, GA 30904 sell for?
1761 Wycliffe ST, Augusta, GA 30904 sold for $123,000 on 07/10/2026.
When did 1761 Wycliffe ST, Augusta, GA 30904 sell?
The transfer of 1761 Wycliffe ST, Augusta, GA 30904 was recorded on in Richmond County, GA.
Who sold 1761 Wycliffe ST, Augusta, GA 30904?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1761 Wycliffe ST, Augusta, GA 30904.
Who represented the buyer of 1761 Wycliffe ST, Augusta, GA 30904?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1761 Wycliffe ST, Augusta, GA 30904.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1761 Wycliffe ST, Augusta, GA 30904?
1761 Wycliffe ST, Augusta, GA 30904 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1761 Wycliffe ST, Augusta, GA 30904?
1761 Wycliffe ST, Augusta, GA 30904 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1955.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Augusta?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Richmond County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richmond County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Richmond County, Georgia recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Augusta, GA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Richmond County, GA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Richmond County, GA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Augusta, GA. All refresh daily.
Open the Augusta, GA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
