Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4407 Hatteras DR, Augusta, GA 30906 — Sold $176,500
4407 Hatteras DR, Augusta, GA 30906
Another foreclosure property closed in Richmond County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4407 Hatteras DR, Augusta, GA 30906
Final sold price
SOLD$176,500
What sold at 4407 Hatteras DR, and for how much?
4407 Hatteras DR, Augusta, GA 30906 sold for $176,500 on July 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,559 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Richmond County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4407 Hatteras DR, Augusta, GA 30906 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $176,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,559 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | Richmond County, GA |
| APN | 167-2-039-00-0 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richmond County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4407 Hatteras DR, Augusta GA 30906
Property profile
- Address
- 4407 Hatteras DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Augusta, GA, 30906
- County
- Richmond County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- 167-2-039-00-0
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 — Courthouse door of Richmond County, Augusta
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4407 HATTERAS DR, Augusta, GA 30906
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $82,424
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$113Calculated from a 1,559 sq ft building and $176,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value214%Sold price was 214% of the $82,424 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 10,019 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4407 Hatteras DR, Augusta GA 30906 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Richmond County, Georgia. The home closed at $176,500. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4407 Hatteras DR, Augusta, GA 30906 sell for?
4407 Hatteras DR, Augusta, GA 30906 sold for $176,500 on 07/13/2026.
When did 4407 Hatteras DR, Augusta, GA 30906 sell?
The transfer of 4407 Hatteras DR, Augusta, GA 30906 was recorded on in Richmond County, GA.
Who sold 4407 Hatteras DR, Augusta, GA 30906?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4407 Hatteras DR, Augusta, GA 30906.
Who represented the buyer of 4407 Hatteras DR, Augusta, GA 30906?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4407 Hatteras DR, Augusta, GA 30906.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4407 Hatteras DR, Augusta, GA 30906?
4407 Hatteras DR, Augusta, GA 30906 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4407 Hatteras DR, Augusta, GA 30906?
4407 Hatteras DR, Augusta, GA 30906 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Augusta?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Richmond County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richmond County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Richmond County, Georgia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Richmond County, GA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Richmond County, GA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Augusta, GA. All refresh daily.
The next Augusta, GA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
