Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2914 Meadowbrook DR, Augusta, GA 30906 — Sold in Foreclosure
2914 Meadowbrook DR, Augusta, GA 30906
Another foreclosure property closed in Richmond County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2914 Meadowbrook DR, Augusta, GA 30906
What sold at 2914 Meadowbrook DR, and for how much?
2914 Meadowbrook DR, Augusta, GA 30906 last changed hands on July 9, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,485 sq ft, built in 1966. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Richmond County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2914 Meadowbrook DR, Augusta, GA 30906 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,485 sq ft |
| Year built | 1966 |
| County | Richmond County, GA |
| APN | 119-0-013-00-0 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richmond County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2914 Meadowbrook DR, Augusta GA 30906
Property profile
- Address
- 2914 Meadowbrook DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Augusta, GA, 30906
- County
- Richmond County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,485 sq ft
- Lot area
- 11,761 sq ft
- Year built
- 1966
- APN
- 119-0-013-00-0
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 — Courthouse door of Richmond County, Augusta
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2914 MEADOWBROOK DR, Augusta, GA 30906
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $56,492
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 11,761 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2914 Meadowbrook DR, Augusta GA 30906 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Richmond County, Georgia. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2914 Meadowbrook DR, Augusta, GA 30906 sell for?
The sale price for 2914 Meadowbrook DR, Augusta, GA 30906 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/09/2026.
When did 2914 Meadowbrook DR, Augusta, GA 30906 sell?
The transfer of 2914 Meadowbrook DR, Augusta, GA 30906 was recorded on in Richmond County, GA.
Who sold 2914 Meadowbrook DR, Augusta, GA 30906?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2914 Meadowbrook DR, Augusta, GA 30906.
Who represented the buyer of 2914 Meadowbrook DR, Augusta, GA 30906?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2914 Meadowbrook DR, Augusta, GA 30906.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2914 Meadowbrook DR, Augusta, GA 30906?
2914 Meadowbrook DR, Augusta, GA 30906 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2914 Meadowbrook DR, Augusta, GA 30906?
2914 Meadowbrook DR, Augusta, GA 30906 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1966.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Augusta?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Richmond County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richmond County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Richmond County, Georgia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Augusta, GA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Richmond County, GA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Richmond County, GA, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Augusta, GA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
