Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2413 Sumac DR, Augusta, GA 30906 — Sold $93,060

2413 Sumac DR, Augusta, GA 30906

Another foreclosure property closed in Richmond County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2413 Sumac DR, Augusta, GA 30906 in Richmond County, GA

2413 Sumac DR, Augusta, GA 30906

Final sold price

SOLD

$93,060

1,662 sq ft Lot 11,761 sq ft

What sold at 2413 Sumac DR, and for how much?

2413 Sumac DR, Augusta, GA 30906 sold for $93,060 on July 9, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,662 sq ft, built in 1963. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Richmond County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2413 Sumac DR, Augusta, GA 30906
Address 2413 Sumac DR, Augusta, GA 30906
Sold price $93,060
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,662 sq ft
Year built 1963
County Richmond County, GA
APN 084-4-195-00-0
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richmond County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2413 Sumac DR, Augusta GA 30906

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Augusta, GA, 30906
County
Richmond County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1963
APN
084-4-195-00-0

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/02/2026 — Courthouse door of Richmond County, Augusta
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

2413 SUMAC DR, Augusta, GA 30906

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$50,044

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$56Calculated from a 1,662 sq ft building and $93,060 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value186%Sold price was 186% of the $50,044 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 11,761 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2413 Sumac DR, Augusta GA 30906 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Richmond County, Georgia. The home closed at $93,060. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2413 Sumac DR, Augusta, GA 30906 sell for?

2413 Sumac DR, Augusta, GA 30906 sold for $93,060 on 07/09/2026.

When did 2413 Sumac DR, Augusta, GA 30906 sell?

The transfer of 2413 Sumac DR, Augusta, GA 30906 was recorded on in Richmond County, GA.

Who sold 2413 Sumac DR, Augusta, GA 30906?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2413 Sumac DR, Augusta, GA 30906.

Who represented the buyer of 2413 Sumac DR, Augusta, GA 30906?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2413 Sumac DR, Augusta, GA 30906.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2413 Sumac DR, Augusta, GA 30906?

2413 Sumac DR, Augusta, GA 30906 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2413 Sumac DR, Augusta, GA 30906?

2413 Sumac DR, Augusta, GA 30906 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1963.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Augusta?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Richmond County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richmond County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Richmond County, Georgia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Richmond County, GA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Augusta, GA.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Richmond County, GA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Augusta, GA. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Augusta, GA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2413 Sumac DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Richmond County, Georgia public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Augusta, GA Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Augusta, GA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.