Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2003 Warren ST, Augusta, GA 30904 — Sold in Foreclosure
2003 Warren ST, Augusta, GA 30904
Another foreclosure property closed in Richmond County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2003 Warren ST, Augusta, GA 30904
What sold at 2003 Warren ST, and for how much?
2003 Warren ST, Augusta, GA 30904 last changed hands on July 9, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,272 sq ft, built in 1931. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Richmond County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2003 Warren ST, Augusta, GA 30904 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,272 sq ft |
| Year built | 1931 |
| County | Richmond County, GA |
| APN | 035-3-152-00-0 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richmond County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2003 Warren ST, Augusta GA 30904
Property profile
- Address
- 2003 Warren ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Augusta, GA, 30904
- County
- Richmond County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,272 sq ft
- Lot area
- 7,841 sq ft
- Year built
- 1931
- APN
- 035-3-152-00-0
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 — Courthouse door of Richmond County, Augusta
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2529 SYCAMORE RD, Clarksburg, WV 26301
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $51,680
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 7,841 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2003 Warren ST, Augusta GA 30904 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Richmond County, Georgia. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2003 Warren ST, Augusta, GA 30904 sell for?
The sale price for 2003 Warren ST, Augusta, GA 30904 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/09/2026.
When did 2003 Warren ST, Augusta, GA 30904 sell?
The transfer of 2003 Warren ST, Augusta, GA 30904 was recorded on in Richmond County, GA.
Who sold 2003 Warren ST, Augusta, GA 30904?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2003 Warren ST, Augusta, GA 30904.
Who represented the buyer of 2003 Warren ST, Augusta, GA 30904?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2003 Warren ST, Augusta, GA 30904.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2003 Warren ST, Augusta, GA 30904?
2003 Warren ST, Augusta, GA 30904 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2003 Warren ST, Augusta, GA 30904?
2003 Warren ST, Augusta, GA 30904 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1931.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Augusta?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Richmond County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richmond County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Richmond County, Georgia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Richmond County, GA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Augusta, GA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Richmond County, GA, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Augusta, GA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
