Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2403 Ramblewood DR, Augusta, GA 30906 — Sold $159,695
2403 Ramblewood DR, Augusta, GA 30906
Another foreclosure property closed in Richmond County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2403 Ramblewood DR, Augusta, GA 30906
Final sold price
SOLD$159,695
What sold at 2403 Ramblewood DR, and for how much?
2403 Ramblewood DR, Augusta, GA 30906 sold for $159,695 on June 5, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,834 sq ft, built in 1997. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Richmond County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2403 Ramblewood DR, Augusta, GA 30906 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $159,695 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,834 sq ft |
| Year built | 1997 |
| County | Richmond County, GA |
| APN | 143-0-728-00-0 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richmond County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2403 Ramblewood DR, Augusta GA 30906
Property profile
- Address
- 2403 Ramblewood DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Augusta, GA, 30906
- County
- Richmond County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1997
- APN
- 143-0-728-00-0
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 — Courthouse door of Richmond County, Augusta
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2403 RAMBLEWOOD DR, Augusta, GA 30906
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $78,084
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$87Calculated from a 1,834 sq ft building and $159,695 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value205%Sold price was 205% of the $78,084 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 14,375 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2403 Ramblewood DR, Augusta GA 30906 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Richmond County, Georgia. The home closed at $159,695. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2403 Ramblewood DR, Augusta, GA 30906 sell for?
2403 Ramblewood DR, Augusta, GA 30906 sold for $159,695 on 06/05/2026.
When did 2403 Ramblewood DR, Augusta, GA 30906 sell?
The transfer of 2403 Ramblewood DR, Augusta, GA 30906 was recorded on in Richmond County, GA.
Who sold 2403 Ramblewood DR, Augusta, GA 30906?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2403 Ramblewood DR, Augusta, GA 30906.
Who represented the buyer of 2403 Ramblewood DR, Augusta, GA 30906?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2403 Ramblewood DR, Augusta, GA 30906.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2403 Ramblewood DR, Augusta, GA 30906?
2403 Ramblewood DR, Augusta, GA 30906 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2403 Ramblewood DR, Augusta, GA 30906?
2403 Ramblewood DR, Augusta, GA 30906 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1997.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Augusta?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Richmond County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richmond County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Richmond County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Richmond County, GA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Richmond County, GA, refreshed daily.
Start with Augusta, GA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
