Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
14299 Us Highway 6, Plymouth, IN 46563 — Sold $89,612
14299 Us Highway 6, Plymouth, IN 46563
Another foreclosure property closed in Marshall County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
14299 Us Highway 6, Plymouth, IN 46563
Final sold price
SOLD$89,612
What sold at 14299 Us Highway 6, and for how much?
14299 Us Highway 6, Plymouth, IN 46563 sold for $89,612 on August 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,040 sq ft, built in 1999. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Marshall County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 14299 Us Highway 6, Plymouth, IN 46563 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $89,612 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,040 sq ft |
| Year built | 1999 |
| County | Marshall County, IN |
| APN | 50-52-31-000-045.000-009 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marshall County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14299 Us Highway 6, Plymouth IN 46563
Property profile
- Address
- 14299 Us Highway 6
- City / state / ZIP
- Plymouth, IN, 46563
- County
- Marshall County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1999
- APN
- 50-52-31-000-045.000-009
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/23/2026 at 1:00 PM — www zeusauction com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
14299 US HWY 6, Plymouth, IN 46563
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $85,034
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $122,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$86Calculated from a 1,040 sq ft building and $89,612 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value73%Sold price was 73% of the $122,900 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price95%Recorded unpaid balance was 95% of the $89,612 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 43,560 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
14299 Us Highway 6, Plymouth IN 46563 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Marshall County, Indiana. The home closed at $89,612. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 14299 Us Highway 6, Plymouth, IN 46563 sell for?
14299 Us Highway 6, Plymouth, IN 46563 sold for $89,612 on 08/04/2026.
When did 14299 Us Highway 6, Plymouth, IN 46563 sell?
The transfer of 14299 Us Highway 6, Plymouth, IN 46563 was recorded on in Marshall County, IN.
Who sold 14299 Us Highway 6, Plymouth, IN 46563?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14299 Us Highway 6, Plymouth, IN 46563.
Who represented the buyer of 14299 Us Highway 6, Plymouth, IN 46563?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14299 Us Highway 6, Plymouth, IN 46563.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 14299 Us Highway 6, Plymouth, IN 46563?
14299 Us Highway 6, Plymouth, IN 46563 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 14299 Us Highway 6, Plymouth, IN 46563?
14299 Us Highway 6, Plymouth, IN 46563 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1999.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Plymouth?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Marshall County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marshall County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Marshall County, Indiana recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Plymouth, IN agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Marshall County, IN pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Marshall County, IN. Agents working Plymouth, IN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Plymouth, IN on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
