Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2960 Sycamore LN, Bremen, IN 46506 — Sold in Foreclosure
2960 Sycamore LN, Bremen, IN 46506
Another foreclosure property closed in Marshall County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2960 Sycamore LN, Bremen, IN 46506
What sold at 2960 Sycamore LN, and for how much?
2960 Sycamore LN, Bremen, IN 46506 last changed hands on June 18, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,064 sq ft, built in 1976. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Marshall County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2960 Sycamore LN, Bremen, IN 46506 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,064 sq ft |
| Year built | 1976 |
| County | Marshall County, IN |
| APN | 50-54-31-000-037.000-005 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marshall County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2960 Sycamore LN, Bremen IN 46506
Property profile
- Address
- 2960 Sycamore LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Bremen, IN, 46506
- County
- Marshall County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 2,064 sq ft
- Lot area
- 22,782 sq ft
- Year built
- 1976
- APN
- 50-54-31-000-037.000-005
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/28/2026 at 1:00 PM — www zeusauction com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2960 SYCAMORE LN, Bremen, IN 46506
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $268,570
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $294,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 22,782 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2960 Sycamore LN, Bremen IN 46506 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Marshall County, Indiana. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2960 Sycamore LN, Bremen, IN 46506 sell for?
The sale price for 2960 Sycamore LN, Bremen, IN 46506 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/18/2026.
When did 2960 Sycamore LN, Bremen, IN 46506 sell?
The transfer of 2960 Sycamore LN, Bremen, IN 46506 was recorded on in Marshall County, IN.
Who sold 2960 Sycamore LN, Bremen, IN 46506?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2960 Sycamore LN, Bremen, IN 46506.
Who represented the buyer of 2960 Sycamore LN, Bremen, IN 46506?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2960 Sycamore LN, Bremen, IN 46506.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2960 Sycamore LN, Bremen, IN 46506?
2960 Sycamore LN, Bremen, IN 46506 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2960 Sycamore LN, Bremen, IN 46506?
2960 Sycamore LN, Bremen, IN 46506 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1976.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bremen?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Marshall County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marshall County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Marshall County, Indiana record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Bremen, IN agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Marshall County, IN pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Bremen, IN is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Marshall County, IN owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Bremen, IN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
