Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
323 N Marshall ST, Bremen, IN 46506 — Sold $166,850
323 N Marshall ST, Bremen, IN 46506
Another foreclosure property closed in Marshall County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
323 N Marshall ST, Bremen, IN 46506
Final sold price
SOLD$166,850
What sold at 323 N Marshall ST, and for how much?
323 N Marshall ST, Bremen, IN 46506 sold for $166,850 on July 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,408 sq ft, built in 1938. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Marshall County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 323 N Marshall ST, Bremen, IN 46506 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $166,850 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,408 sq ft |
| Year built | 1938 |
| County | Marshall County, IN |
| APN | 50-53-35-101-093.000-006 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marshall County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 323 N Marshall ST, Bremen IN 46506
Property profile
- Address
- 323 N Marshall ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Bremen, IN, 46506
- County
- Marshall County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1938
- APN
- 50-53-35-101-093.000-006
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/28/2026 at 00100 — www zeusauction com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
323 N MARSHALL ST, Bremen, IN 46506
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $229,741
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $165,300
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$119Calculated from a 1,408 sq ft building and $166,850 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value101%Sold price was 101% of the $165,300 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price138%Recorded unpaid balance was 138% of the $166,850 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio25%Building footprint covers about 25% of the 5,600 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
323 N Marshall ST, Bremen IN 46506 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Marshall County, Indiana. The home closed at $166,850. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 323 N Marshall ST, Bremen, IN 46506 sell for?
323 N Marshall ST, Bremen, IN 46506 sold for $166,850 on 07/28/2026.
When did 323 N Marshall ST, Bremen, IN 46506 sell?
The transfer of 323 N Marshall ST, Bremen, IN 46506 was recorded on in Marshall County, IN.
Who sold 323 N Marshall ST, Bremen, IN 46506?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 323 N Marshall ST, Bremen, IN 46506.
Who represented the buyer of 323 N Marshall ST, Bremen, IN 46506?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 323 N Marshall ST, Bremen, IN 46506.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 323 N Marshall ST, Bremen, IN 46506?
323 N Marshall ST, Bremen, IN 46506 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 323 N Marshall ST, Bremen, IN 46506?
323 N Marshall ST, Bremen, IN 46506 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1938.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bremen?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Marshall County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marshall County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Marshall County, Indiana recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Bremen, IN means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Marshall County, IN pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Marshall County, IN, refreshed daily.
Open the Bremen, IN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
