Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1511 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714 — Sold $35,502
1511 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714
Another foreclosure property closed in Vanderburgh County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1511 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714
Final sold price
SOLD$35,502
What sold at 1511 Ravenswood DR, and for how much?
1511 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714 sold for $35,502 on August 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,420 sq ft, built in 1946. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Vanderburgh County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1511 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $35,502 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,420 sq ft |
| Year built | 1946 |
| County | Vanderburgh County, IN |
| APN | 82-06-33-016-054.024-027 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Vanderburgh County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1511 Ravenswood DR, Evansville IN 47714
Property profile
- Address
- 1511 Ravenswood DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Evansville, IN, 47714
- County
- Vanderburgh County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1946
- APN
- 82-06-33-016-054.024-027
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/30/2026 at 10:00 AM — www zeusauction com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1511 RAVENSWOOD DR, Evansville, IN 47714
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $75,948
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $133,300
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$25Calculated from a 1,420 sq ft building and $35,502 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value27%Sold price was 27% of the $133,300 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price214%Recorded unpaid balance was 214% of the $35,502 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 11,340 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1511 Ravenswood DR, Evansville IN 47714 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Vanderburgh County, Indiana. The home closed at $35,502. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1511 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714 sell for?
1511 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714 sold for $35,502 on 08/17/2026.
When did 1511 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714 sell?
The transfer of 1511 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714 was recorded on in Vanderburgh County, IN.
Who sold 1511 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1511 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714.
Who represented the buyer of 1511 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1511 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1511 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714?
1511 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1511 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714?
1511 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1946.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Evansville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Vanderburgh County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Vanderburgh County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Vanderburgh County, Indiana recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Evansville, IN agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Vanderburgh County, IN pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Vanderburgh County, IN. Agents working Evansville, IN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Evansville, IN pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
