Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1525 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714 — Sold in Foreclosure
1525 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714
Another foreclosure property closed in Vanderburgh County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1525 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714
What sold at 1525 Ravenswood DR, and for how much?
1525 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714 last changed hands on August 10, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,542 sq ft, built in 1940. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Vanderburgh County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1525 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,542 sq ft |
| Year built | 1940 |
| County | Vanderburgh County, IN |
| APN | 82-06-33-016-054.029-027 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Vanderburgh County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1525 Ravenswood DR, Evansville IN 47714
Property profile
- Address
- 1525 Ravenswood DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Evansville, IN, 47714
- County
- Vanderburgh County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,542 sq ft
- Lot area
- 8,190 sq ft
- Year built
- 1940
- APN
- 82-06-33-016-054.029-027
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/30/2026 at 10:00 AM — www zeusauction com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1525 RAVENSWOOD DR, Evansville, IN 47714
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $161,938
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $100,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 8,190 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1525 Ravenswood DR, Evansville IN 47714 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Vanderburgh County, Indiana. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1525 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714 sell for?
The sale price for 1525 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/10/2026.
When did 1525 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714 sell?
The transfer of 1525 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714 was recorded on in Vanderburgh County, IN.
Who sold 1525 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1525 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714.
Who represented the buyer of 1525 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1525 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1525 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714?
1525 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1525 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714?
1525 Ravenswood DR, Evansville, IN 47714 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1940.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Evansville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Vanderburgh County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Vanderburgh County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Vanderburgh County, Indiana recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Vanderburgh County, IN and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Evansville, IN.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Vanderburgh County, IN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Evansville, IN. All refresh daily.
Open the Evansville, IN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
