Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
310 N Tekoppel AVE, Evansville, IN 47712 — Sold $52,001
310 N Tekoppel AVE, Evansville, IN 47712
Another foreclosure property closed in Vanderburgh County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
310 N Tekoppel AVE, Evansville, IN 47712
Final sold price
SOLD$52,001
What sold at 310 N Tekoppel AVE, and for how much?
310 N Tekoppel AVE, Evansville, IN 47712 sold for $52,001 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 816 sq ft, built in 1900. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Vanderburgh County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 310 N Tekoppel AVE, Evansville, IN 47712 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $52,001 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 816 sq ft |
| Year built | 1900 |
| County | Vanderburgh County, IN |
| APN | 82-05-22-018-104.005-025 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Vanderburgh County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 310 N Tekoppel AVE, Evansville IN 47712
Property profile
- Address
- 310 N Tekoppel AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Evansville, IN, 47712
- County
- Vanderburgh County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1900
- APN
- 82-05-22-018-104.005-025
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/30/2026 at 10:00 AM — www zeusauction com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
310 N TEKOPPEL AVE, Evansville, IN 47712
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $86,720
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $74,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$64Calculated from a 816 sq ft building and $52,001 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value70%Sold price was 70% of the $74,700 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price167%Recorded unpaid balance was 167% of the $52,001 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 5,850 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
310 N Tekoppel AVE, Evansville IN 47712 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Vanderburgh County, Indiana. The home closed at $52,001. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 310 N Tekoppel AVE, Evansville, IN 47712 sell for?
310 N Tekoppel AVE, Evansville, IN 47712 sold for $52,001 on 08/11/2026.
When did 310 N Tekoppel AVE, Evansville, IN 47712 sell?
The transfer of 310 N Tekoppel AVE, Evansville, IN 47712 was recorded on in Vanderburgh County, IN.
Who sold 310 N Tekoppel AVE, Evansville, IN 47712?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 310 N Tekoppel AVE, Evansville, IN 47712.
Who represented the buyer of 310 N Tekoppel AVE, Evansville, IN 47712?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 310 N Tekoppel AVE, Evansville, IN 47712.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 310 N Tekoppel AVE, Evansville, IN 47712?
310 N Tekoppel AVE, Evansville, IN 47712 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 310 N Tekoppel AVE, Evansville, IN 47712?
310 N Tekoppel AVE, Evansville, IN 47712 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1900.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Evansville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Vanderburgh County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Vanderburgh County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Vanderburgh County, Indiana recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Evansville, IN means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Vanderburgh County, IN pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Vanderburgh County, IN. Agents working Evansville, IN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Evansville, IN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
