Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

919 E Mulberry ST, Evansville, IN 47713 — Sold $33,700

919 E Mulberry ST, Evansville, IN 47713

Another foreclosure property closed in Vanderburgh County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 919 E Mulberry ST, Evansville, IN 47713 in Vanderburgh County, IN

919 E Mulberry ST, Evansville, IN 47713

Final sold price

SOLD

$33,700

1,569 sq ft Lot 6,344 sq ft

What sold at 919 E Mulberry ST, and for how much?

919 E Mulberry ST, Evansville, IN 47713 sold for $33,700 on August 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,569 sq ft, built in 1928. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Vanderburgh County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 919 E Mulberry ST, Evansville, IN 47713
Address 919 E Mulberry ST, Evansville, IN 47713
Sold price $33,700
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,569 sq ft
Year built 1928
County Vanderburgh County, IN
APN 82-06-29-023-006.014-029
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Vanderburgh County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 919 E Mulberry ST, Evansville IN 47713

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Evansville, IN, 47713
County
Vanderburgh County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1928
APN
82-06-29-023-006.014-029

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/30/2026 at 10:00 AM — www zeusauction com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

919 E MULBERRY ST, Evansville, IN 47713

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$50,024
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$74,400

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$21Calculated from a 1,569 sq ft building and $33,700 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value45%Sold price was 45% of the $74,400 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price148%Recorded unpaid balance was 148% of the $33,700 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio25%Building footprint covers about 25% of the 6,344 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

919 E Mulberry ST, Evansville IN 47713 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Vanderburgh County, Indiana. The home closed at $33,700. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 919 E Mulberry ST, Evansville, IN 47713 sell for?

919 E Mulberry ST, Evansville, IN 47713 sold for $33,700 on 08/18/2026.

When did 919 E Mulberry ST, Evansville, IN 47713 sell?

The transfer of 919 E Mulberry ST, Evansville, IN 47713 was recorded on in Vanderburgh County, IN.

Who sold 919 E Mulberry ST, Evansville, IN 47713?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 919 E Mulberry ST, Evansville, IN 47713.

Who represented the buyer of 919 E Mulberry ST, Evansville, IN 47713?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 919 E Mulberry ST, Evansville, IN 47713.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 919 E Mulberry ST, Evansville, IN 47713?

919 E Mulberry ST, Evansville, IN 47713 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 919 E Mulberry ST, Evansville, IN 47713?

919 E Mulberry ST, Evansville, IN 47713 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1928.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Evansville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Vanderburgh County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Vanderburgh County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Vanderburgh County, Indiana record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Evansville, IN agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Vanderburgh County, IN pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Vanderburgh County, IN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Evansville, IN. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Evansville, IN pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 919 E Mulberry ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Vanderburgh County, Indiana public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Evansville, IN Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Vanderburgh County, IN pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.