Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2115 W Iowa ST, Evansville, IN 47712 — Sold $61,000

2115 W Iowa ST, Evansville, IN 47712

Another foreclosure property closed in Vanderburgh County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2115 W Iowa ST, Evansville, IN 47712 in Vanderburgh County, IN

2115 W Iowa ST, Evansville, IN 47712

Final sold price

SOLD

$61,000

1,444 sq ft Lot 2,975 sq ft

What sold at 2115 W Iowa ST, and for how much?

2115 W Iowa ST, Evansville, IN 47712 sold for $61,000 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,444 sq ft, built in 1919. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Vanderburgh County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2115 W Iowa ST, Evansville, IN 47712
Address 2115 W Iowa ST, Evansville, IN 47712
Sold price $61,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,444 sq ft
Year built 1919
County Vanderburgh County, IN
APN 82-05-24-030-011.008-029
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Vanderburgh County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2115 W Iowa ST, Evansville IN 47712

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Evansville, IN, 47712
County
Vanderburgh County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1919
APN
82-05-24-030-011.008-029

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/26/2026 at 10:00 AM — www zeusauction com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

5625 PEARL DR STE G, Evansville, IN 47712

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$76,945
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$61,900

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$42Calculated from a 1,444 sq ft building and $61,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value99%Sold price was 99% of the $61,900 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price126%Recorded unpaid balance was 126% of the $61,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio49%Building footprint covers about 49% of the 2,975 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2115 W Iowa ST, Evansville IN 47712 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Vanderburgh County, Indiana. The home closed at $61,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2115 W Iowa ST, Evansville, IN 47712 sell for?

2115 W Iowa ST, Evansville, IN 47712 sold for $61,000 on 08/12/2026.

When did 2115 W Iowa ST, Evansville, IN 47712 sell?

The transfer of 2115 W Iowa ST, Evansville, IN 47712 was recorded on in Vanderburgh County, IN.

Who sold 2115 W Iowa ST, Evansville, IN 47712?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2115 W Iowa ST, Evansville, IN 47712.

Who represented the buyer of 2115 W Iowa ST, Evansville, IN 47712?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2115 W Iowa ST, Evansville, IN 47712.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2115 W Iowa ST, Evansville, IN 47712?

2115 W Iowa ST, Evansville, IN 47712 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2115 W Iowa ST, Evansville, IN 47712?

2115 W Iowa ST, Evansville, IN 47712 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1919.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Evansville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Vanderburgh County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Vanderburgh County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Vanderburgh County, Indiana record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Evansville, IN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Vanderburgh County, IN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Evansville, IN is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Vanderburgh County, IN owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Evansville, IN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2115 W Iowa ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Vanderburgh County, Indiana public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Evansville, IN With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Vanderburgh County, IN pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.