Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5721 Twickingham CT, Evansville, IN 47711 — Sold in Foreclosure
5721 Twickingham CT, Evansville, IN 47711
Another foreclosure property closed in Vanderburgh County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5721 Twickingham CT, Evansville, IN 47711
What sold at 5721 Twickingham CT, and for how much?
5721 Twickingham CT, Evansville, IN 47711 last changed hands on August 13, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,240 sq ft, built in 1961. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Vanderburgh County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5721 Twickingham CT, Evansville, IN 47711 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,240 sq ft |
| Year built | 1961 |
| County | Vanderburgh County, IN |
| APN | 82-06-03-002-408.010-019 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Vanderburgh County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5721 Twickingham CT, Evansville IN 47711
Property profile
- Address
- 5721 Twickingham CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Evansville, IN, 47711
- County
- Vanderburgh County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,240 sq ft
- Lot area
- 11,004 sq ft
- Year built
- 1961
- APN
- 82-06-03-002-408.010-019
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/26/2026 at 10:00 AM — www zeusauction com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5721 TWICKINGHAM CT, Evansville, IN 47711
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $165,600
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $213,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 11,004 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5721 Twickingham CT, Evansville IN 47711 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Vanderburgh County, Indiana. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5721 Twickingham CT, Evansville, IN 47711 sell for?
The sale price for 5721 Twickingham CT, Evansville, IN 47711 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/13/2026.
When did 5721 Twickingham CT, Evansville, IN 47711 sell?
The transfer of 5721 Twickingham CT, Evansville, IN 47711 was recorded on in Vanderburgh County, IN.
Who sold 5721 Twickingham CT, Evansville, IN 47711?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5721 Twickingham CT, Evansville, IN 47711.
Who represented the buyer of 5721 Twickingham CT, Evansville, IN 47711?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5721 Twickingham CT, Evansville, IN 47711.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5721 Twickingham CT, Evansville, IN 47711?
5721 Twickingham CT, Evansville, IN 47711 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5721 Twickingham CT, Evansville, IN 47711?
5721 Twickingham CT, Evansville, IN 47711 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1961.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Evansville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Vanderburgh County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Vanderburgh County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Vanderburgh County, Indiana recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Vanderburgh County, IN and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Evansville, IN.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Vanderburgh County, IN, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Evansville, IN pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
