Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
717 Quindaro BLVD, Kansas City, KS 66101 — Sold in Foreclosure
717 Quindaro BLVD, Kansas City, KS 66101
Another foreclosure property closed in Wyandotte County, KS. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
717 Quindaro BLVD, Kansas City, KS 66101
What sold at 717 Quindaro BLVD, and for how much?
717 Quindaro BLVD, Kansas City, KS 66101 last changed hands on June 24, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a commercial, 2,700 sq ft, built in 1918. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Wyandotte County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 717 Quindaro BLVD, Kansas City, KS 66101 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| Building area | 2,700 sq ft |
| Year built | 1918 |
| County | Wyandotte County, KS |
| APN | 904009 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Wyandotte County, Kansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 717 Quindaro BLVD, Kansas City KS 66101
Property profile
- Address
- 717 Quindaro BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Kansas City, KS, 66101
- County
- Wyandotte County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Retail Stores ( Personal Services, Photography, Travel)
- Building area
- 2,700 sq ft
- Lot area
- 6,011 sq ft
- Year built
- 1918
- APN
- 904009
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/10/2026 at 10:00 AM — 710 N 7th St #320, Kansas City
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2312 N 4TH ST, Kansas City, KS 66101
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $8,263
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio45%Building footprint covers about 45% of the 6,011 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
717 Quindaro BLVD, Kansas City KS 66101 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Wyandotte County, Kansas. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 717 Quindaro BLVD, Kansas City, KS 66101 sell for?
The sale price for 717 Quindaro BLVD, Kansas City, KS 66101 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/24/2026.
When did 717 Quindaro BLVD, Kansas City, KS 66101 sell?
The transfer of 717 Quindaro BLVD, Kansas City, KS 66101 was recorded on in Wyandotte County, KS.
Who sold 717 Quindaro BLVD, Kansas City, KS 66101?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 717 Quindaro BLVD, Kansas City, KS 66101.
Who represented the buyer of 717 Quindaro BLVD, Kansas City, KS 66101?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 717 Quindaro BLVD, Kansas City, KS 66101.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 717 Quindaro BLVD, Kansas City, KS 66101?
717 Quindaro BLVD, Kansas City, KS 66101 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 717 Quindaro BLVD, Kansas City, KS 66101?
717 Quindaro BLVD, Kansas City, KS 66101 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Retail Stores ( Personal Services, Photography, Travel). It was built in 1918.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Kansas City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Wyandotte County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by KS and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Wyandotte County, Kansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Wyandotte County, Kansas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Wyandotte County, KS and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Kansas City, KS.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Wyandotte County, KS. Agents working Kansas City, KS usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Kansas City, KS on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
