Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
7821 Holliday DR, Kansas City, KS 66106 — Sold in Foreclosure
7821 Holliday DR, Kansas City, KS 66106
Another foreclosure property closed in Wyandotte County, KS. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
7821 Holliday DR, Kansas City, KS 66106
What sold at 7821 Holliday DR, and for how much?
7821 Holliday DR, Kansas City, KS 66106 last changed hands on July 14, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,663 sq ft, built in 1988. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Wyandotte County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7821 Holliday DR, Kansas City, KS 66106 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,663 sq ft |
| Year built | 1988 |
| County | Wyandotte County, KS |
| APN | 145908 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Wyandotte County, Kansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7821 Holliday DR, Kansas City KS 66106
Property profile
- Address
- 7821 Holliday DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Kansas City, KS, 66106
- County
- Wyandotte County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 3 bath
- Building area
- 1,663 sq ft
- Lot area
- 20,168 sq ft
- Year built
- 1988
- APN
- 145908
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/21/2026 at 10:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
7821 HOLLIDAY DR, Kansas City, KS 66106
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $42,953
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 20,168 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
7821 Holliday DR, Kansas City KS 66106 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Wyandotte County, Kansas. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7821 Holliday DR, Kansas City, KS 66106 sell for?
The sale price for 7821 Holliday DR, Kansas City, KS 66106 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/14/2026.
When did 7821 Holliday DR, Kansas City, KS 66106 sell?
The transfer of 7821 Holliday DR, Kansas City, KS 66106 was recorded on in Wyandotte County, KS.
Who sold 7821 Holliday DR, Kansas City, KS 66106?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7821 Holliday DR, Kansas City, KS 66106.
Who represented the buyer of 7821 Holliday DR, Kansas City, KS 66106?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7821 Holliday DR, Kansas City, KS 66106.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7821 Holliday DR, Kansas City, KS 66106?
7821 Holliday DR, Kansas City, KS 66106 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7821 Holliday DR, Kansas City, KS 66106?
7821 Holliday DR, Kansas City, KS 66106 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1988.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Kansas City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Wyandotte County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by KS and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Wyandotte County, Kansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Wyandotte County, Kansas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Wyandotte County, KS and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Kansas City, KS.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Wyandotte County, KS. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Kansas City, KS. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Kansas City, KS pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
