Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2145 Burgundy Ridge DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 — Sold $187,200
2145 Burgundy Ridge DR, Shreveport, LA 71118
Another foreclosure property closed in Caddo County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2145 Burgundy Ridge DR, Shreveport, LA 71118
Final sold price
SOLD$187,200
What sold at 2145 Burgundy Ridge DR, and for how much?
2145 Burgundy Ridge DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 sold for $187,200 on June 8, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,465 sq ft, built in 2010. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Caddo County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2145 Burgundy Ridge DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $187,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,465 sq ft |
| Year built | 2010 |
| County | Caddo County, LA |
| APN | 161415-023-0055-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caddo County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2145 Burgundy Ridge DR, Shreveport LA 71118
Property profile
- Address
- 2145 Burgundy Ridge DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Shreveport, LA, 71118
- County
- Caddo County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2010
- APN
- 161415-023-0055-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/08/2026 at 10:00 AM — 501 Texas Street, SHREVEPORT
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2145 BURGUNDY RIDGE DR, Shreveport, LA 71118
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $154,021
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $16,285
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$128Calculated from a 1,465 sq ft building and $187,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1150%Sold price was 1150% of the $16,285 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price82%Recorded unpaid balance was 82% of the $187,200 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 7,013 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2145 Burgundy Ridge DR, Shreveport LA 71118 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Caddo County, Louisiana. The home closed at $187,200. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2145 Burgundy Ridge DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 sell for?
2145 Burgundy Ridge DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 sold for $187,200 on 06/08/2026.
When did 2145 Burgundy Ridge DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 sell?
The transfer of 2145 Burgundy Ridge DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 was recorded on in Caddo County, LA.
Who sold 2145 Burgundy Ridge DR, Shreveport, LA 71118?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2145 Burgundy Ridge DR, Shreveport, LA 71118.
Who represented the buyer of 2145 Burgundy Ridge DR, Shreveport, LA 71118?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2145 Burgundy Ridge DR, Shreveport, LA 71118.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2145 Burgundy Ridge DR, Shreveport, LA 71118?
2145 Burgundy Ridge DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2145 Burgundy Ridge DR, Shreveport, LA 71118?
2145 Burgundy Ridge DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2010.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Shreveport?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Caddo County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caddo County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Caddo County, Louisiana record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Shreveport, LA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Caddo County, LA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Caddo County, LA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Shreveport, LA. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Shreveport, LA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
