Greg Hammonds closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1355 Rue Crozat, Baton Rouge, LA 70810 — Sold in Foreclosure by Greg Hammonds
1355 Rue Crozat, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
Another foreclosure listing closed by Greg Hammonds in East Baton Rouge County, LA.
1355 Rue Crozat, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
What sold at 1355 Rue Crozat, and for how much?
1355 Rue Crozat, Baton Rouge, LA 70810 last changed hands on June 29, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Greg Hammonds of Exit Realty Group. The property is a residential, 1,904 sq ft, built in 1977. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in East Baton Rouge County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1355 Rue Crozat, Baton Rouge, LA 70810 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,904 sq ft |
| Year built | 1977 |
| County | East Baton Rouge County, LA |
| Listing agent | Greg Hammonds, Exit Realty Group |
| APN | 2048531 |
| MLS # | 2026009544 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1355 Rue Crozat, Baton Rouge LA 70810
Property profile
- Address
- 1355 Rue Crozat
- City / state / ZIP
- Baton Rouge, LA, 70810
- County
- East Baton Rouge County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 1,904 sq ft
- Year built
- 1977
- APN
- 2048531
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/25/2026 at 10:00 AM — 222 St Louis St, Baton Rouge
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1355 RUE CROZAT, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $798,940
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $24,490
- MLS #
- 2026009544
About this foreclosure sale
Greg Hammonds of Exit Realty Group and Canal & Main Realty got 1355 Rue Crozat, Baton Rouge LA 70810 in Baton Rouge through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Greg Hammonds, Exit Realty Group
- Canal & Main Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1355 Rue Crozat, Baton Rouge, LA 70810 sell for?
The sale price for 1355 Rue Crozat, Baton Rouge, LA 70810 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/29/2026.
When did 1355 Rue Crozat, Baton Rouge, LA 70810 sell?
The transfer of 1355 Rue Crozat, Baton Rouge, LA 70810 was recorded on in East Baton Rouge County, LA.
Who sold 1355 Rue Crozat, Baton Rouge, LA 70810?
1355 Rue Crozat, Baton Rouge, LA 70810 was listed by Greg Hammonds, Exit Realty Group.
Who represented the buyer of 1355 Rue Crozat, Baton Rouge, LA 70810?
The buyer of 1355 Rue Crozat, Baton Rouge, LA 70810 was represented by Canal & Main Realty.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1355 Rue Crozat, Baton Rouge, LA 70810?
1355 Rue Crozat, Baton Rouge, LA 70810 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1355 Rue Crozat, Baton Rouge, LA 70810?
1355 Rue Crozat, Baton Rouge, LA 70810 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1977.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Baton Rouge?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across East Baton Rouge County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Greg Hammonds already closed this one. Working Baton Rouge, LA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks East Baton Rouge County, LA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Baton Rouge, LA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a East Baton Rouge County, LA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Baton Rouge, LA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
