Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3233 39Th ST, Zachary, LA 70791 — Sold $249,000

3233 39Th ST, Zachary, LA 70791

Another foreclosure property closed in East Baton Rouge County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3233 39Th ST, Zachary, LA 70791 in East Baton Rouge County, LA

3233 39Th ST, Zachary, LA 70791

Final sold price

SOLD

$249,000

1,602 sq ft

What sold at 3233 39Th ST, and for how much?

3233 39Th ST, Zachary, LA 70791 sold for $249,000 on June 8, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,602 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in East Baton Rouge County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3233 39Th ST, Zachary, LA 70791
Address 3233 39Th ST, Zachary, LA 70791
Sold price $249,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,602 sq ft
Year built 1985
County East Baton Rouge County, LA
APN 36145
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3233 39Th ST, Zachary LA 70791

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Zachary, LA, 70791
County
East Baton Rouge County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Year built
1985
APN
36145

Scheduled auction

Auction
01/21/2026 at 10:00 AM — 222 St Louis St, Baton Rouge
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

3233 39TH ST, Zachary, LA 70791

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$133,905
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$24,030

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$155Calculated from a 1,602 sq ft building and $249,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value1036%Sold price was 1036% of the $24,030 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price54%Recorded unpaid balance was 54% of the $249,000 sold price.

About this foreclosure sale

3233 39Th ST, Zachary LA 70791 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana. The home closed at $249,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3233 39Th ST, Zachary, LA 70791 sell for?

3233 39Th ST, Zachary, LA 70791 sold for $249,000 on 06/08/2026.

When did 3233 39Th ST, Zachary, LA 70791 sell?

The transfer of 3233 39Th ST, Zachary, LA 70791 was recorded on in East Baton Rouge County, LA.

Who sold 3233 39Th ST, Zachary, LA 70791?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3233 39Th ST, Zachary, LA 70791.

Who represented the buyer of 3233 39Th ST, Zachary, LA 70791?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3233 39Th ST, Zachary, LA 70791.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3233 39Th ST, Zachary, LA 70791?

3233 39Th ST, Zachary, LA 70791 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3233 39Th ST, Zachary, LA 70791?

3233 39Th ST, Zachary, LA 70791 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1985.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Zachary?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across East Baton Rouge County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Zachary, LA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls East Baton Rouge County, LA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers East Baton Rouge County, LA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Zachary, LA. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Zachary, LA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3233 39Th ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Zachary, LA

The same East Baton Rouge County, LA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.