Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1315 Baltimore Annapolis BLVD, Arnold, MD 21012 — Sold in Foreclosure
1315 Baltimore Annapolis BLVD, Arnold, MD 21012
Another foreclosure property closed in Anne Arundel County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1315 Baltimore Annapolis BLVD, Arnold, MD 21012
What sold at 1315 Baltimore Annapolis BLVD, and for how much?
1315 Baltimore Annapolis BLVD, Arnold, MD 21012 last changed hands on June 8, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,248 sq ft, built in 1957. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Anne Arundel County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1315 Baltimore Annapolis BLVD, Arnold, MD 21012 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,248 sq ft |
| Year built | 1957 |
| County | Anne Arundel County, MD |
| APN | 03-000-33713200 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Anne Arundel County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1315 Baltimore Annapolis BLVD, Arnold MD 21012
Property profile
- City / state / ZIP
- Arnold, MD, 21012
- County
- Anne Arundel County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,248 sq ft
- Lot area
- 163,350 sq ft
- Year built
- 1957
- APN
- 03-000-33713200
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 at 01000 — 8 CHURCH CIR, ANNAPOLIS
- Minimum bid
- $15,000
Mailing address
1315 BALTIMORE ANNAPOLIS BLVD, Arnold, MD 21012
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $461,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 163,350 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1315 Baltimore Annapolis BLVD, Arnold MD 21012 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Anne Arundel County, Maryland. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1315 Baltimore Annapolis BLVD, Arnold, MD 21012 sell for?
The sale price for 1315 Baltimore Annapolis BLVD, Arnold, MD 21012 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/08/2026.
When did 1315 Baltimore Annapolis BLVD, Arnold, MD 21012 sell?
The transfer of 1315 Baltimore Annapolis BLVD, Arnold, MD 21012 was recorded on in Anne Arundel County, MD.
Who sold 1315 Baltimore Annapolis BLVD, Arnold, MD 21012?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1315 Baltimore Annapolis BLVD, Arnold, MD 21012.
Who represented the buyer of 1315 Baltimore Annapolis BLVD, Arnold, MD 21012?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1315 Baltimore Annapolis BLVD, Arnold, MD 21012.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1315 Baltimore Annapolis BLVD, Arnold, MD 21012?
1315 Baltimore Annapolis BLVD, Arnold, MD 21012 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1315 Baltimore Annapolis BLVD, Arnold, MD 21012?
1315 Baltimore Annapolis BLVD, Arnold, MD 21012 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1957.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Arnold?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Anne Arundel County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Anne Arundel County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Anne Arundel County, Maryland recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Arnold, MD agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Anne Arundel County, MD pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Anne Arundel County, MD. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Arnold, MD. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Arnold, MD on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
