Deric Beckett closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

1918 Mackiebeth CT, Annapolis, MD 21401 — Sold $855,000 by Deric Beckett

1918 Mackiebeth CT, Annapolis, MD 21401

Another foreclosure listing closed by Deric Beckett in Anne Arundel County, MD.

Map of 1918 Mackiebeth CT, Annapolis, MD 21401 in Anne Arundel County, MD

1918 Mackiebeth CT, Annapolis, MD 21401

Final sold price

SOLD

$855,000

3,005 sq ft Lot 63,162 sq ft MLS MDAA2142688
Closed byTTR Sotheby's International Realty

What sold at 1918 Mackiebeth CT, and for how much?

1918 Mackiebeth CT, Annapolis, MD 21401 sold for $855,000 on June 10, 2026. The listing was handled by Deric Beckett of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty. The property is a residential, 3 bath, 3,005 sq ft, built in 2001. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Anne Arundel County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1918 Mackiebeth CT, Annapolis, MD 21401
Address 1918 Mackiebeth CT, Annapolis, MD 21401
Sold price $855,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bath
Building area 3,005 sq ft
Year built 2001
County Anne Arundel County, MD
Listing agent Deric Beckett, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty
APN 02-852-90058971
MLS # MDAA2142688
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Anne Arundel County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1918 Mackiebeth CT, Annapolis MD 21401

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Annapolis, MD, 21401
County
Anne Arundel County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bath
Year built
2001
APN
02-852-90058971

Scheduled auction

Auction
01/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — 8 CHURCH CIR, ANNAPOLIS
Minimum bid
$150,000

Mailing address

1918 MACKIEBETH CT, Annapolis, MD 21401

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$746,933
MLS #
MDAA2142688

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$285Calculated from a 3,005 sq ft building and $855,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value114%Sold price was 114% of the $746,933 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid570%Final sold price compared to the $150,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 63,162 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Deric Beckett of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty and TTR Sotheby's International Realty closed 1918 Mackiebeth CT, Annapolis MD 21401 in Annapolis. The home closed at $855,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

  • Deric Beckett, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty
  • TTR Sotheby's International Realty

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1918 Mackiebeth CT, Annapolis, MD 21401 sell for?

1918 Mackiebeth CT, Annapolis, MD 21401 sold for $855,000 on 06/10/2026.

When did 1918 Mackiebeth CT, Annapolis, MD 21401 sell?

The transfer of 1918 Mackiebeth CT, Annapolis, MD 21401 was recorded on in Anne Arundel County, MD.

Who sold 1918 Mackiebeth CT, Annapolis, MD 21401?

1918 Mackiebeth CT, Annapolis, MD 21401 was listed by Deric Beckett, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty.

Who represented the buyer of 1918 Mackiebeth CT, Annapolis, MD 21401?

The buyer of 1918 Mackiebeth CT, Annapolis, MD 21401 was represented by TTR Sotheby's International Realty.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1918 Mackiebeth CT, Annapolis, MD 21401?

1918 Mackiebeth CT, Annapolis, MD 21401 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1918 Mackiebeth CT, Annapolis, MD 21401?

1918 Mackiebeth CT, Annapolis, MD 21401 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bath. It was built in 2001.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Annapolis?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Anne Arundel County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Anne Arundel County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Anne Arundel County, Maryland recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Deric Beckett already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Annapolis, MD sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Anne Arundel County, MD pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Anne Arundel County, MD. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Annapolis, MD. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Annapolis, MD pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1918 Mackiebeth CT are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Anne Arundel County, Maryland public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Annapolis, MD

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Anne Arundel County, MD pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.