Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10314 Colevas Turn, Cheltenham, MD 20623 — Sold $373,182
10314 Colevas Turn, Cheltenham, MD 20623
Another foreclosure property closed in Prince Georges County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10314 Colevas Turn, Cheltenham, MD 20623
Final sold price
SOLD$373,182
What sold at 10314 Colevas Turn, and for how much?
10314 Colevas Turn, Cheltenham, MD 20623 sold for $373,182 on May 26, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,746 sq ft, built in 1993. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Prince Georges County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10314 Colevas Turn, Cheltenham, MD 20623 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $373,182 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,746 sq ft |
| Year built | 1993 |
| County | Prince Georges County, MD |
| APN | 11-1186592 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10314 Colevas Turn, Cheltenham MD 20623
Property profile
- Address
- 10314 Colevas Turn
- City / state / ZIP
- Cheltenham, MD, 20623
- County
- Prince Georges County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1993
- APN
- 11-1186592
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/12/2026 at 10:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10314 COLEVAS TURN, Cheltenham, MD 20623
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $400,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$214Calculated from a 1,746 sq ft building and $373,182 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value93%Sold price was 93% of the $400,000 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 10,026 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
10314 Colevas Turn, Cheltenham MD 20623 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Prince Georges County, Maryland. The home closed at $373,182. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10314 Colevas Turn, Cheltenham, MD 20623 sell for?
10314 Colevas Turn, Cheltenham, MD 20623 sold for $373,182 on 05/26/2026.
When did 10314 Colevas Turn, Cheltenham, MD 20623 sell?
The transfer of 10314 Colevas Turn, Cheltenham, MD 20623 was recorded on in Prince Georges County, MD.
Who sold 10314 Colevas Turn, Cheltenham, MD 20623?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10314 Colevas Turn, Cheltenham, MD 20623.
Who represented the buyer of 10314 Colevas Turn, Cheltenham, MD 20623?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10314 Colevas Turn, Cheltenham, MD 20623.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10314 Colevas Turn, Cheltenham, MD 20623?
10314 Colevas Turn, Cheltenham, MD 20623 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10314 Colevas Turn, Cheltenham, MD 20623?
10314 Colevas Turn, Cheltenham, MD 20623 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1993.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cheltenham?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Prince Georges County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Prince Georges County, Maryland recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Cheltenham, MD agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Prince Georges County, MD pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Prince Georges County, MD. Agents working Cheltenham, MD usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Cheltenham, MD on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
