Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1203 Farmingdale AVE, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 — Sold $230,000

1203 Farmingdale AVE, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

Another foreclosure property closed in Prince Georges County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1203 Farmingdale AVE, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 in Prince Georges County, MD

1203 Farmingdale AVE, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

Final sold price

SOLD

$230,000

1,034 sq ft Lot 5,014 sq ft

What sold at 1203 Farmingdale AVE, and for how much?

1203 Farmingdale AVE, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 sold for $230,000 on June 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,034 sq ft, built in 1945. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Prince Georges County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1203 Farmingdale AVE, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Address 1203 Farmingdale AVE, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Sold price $230,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bath
Building area 1,034 sq ft
Year built 1945
County Prince Georges County, MD
APN 18-2104073
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1203 Farmingdale AVE, Capitol Heights MD 20743

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Capitol Heights, MD, 20743
County
Prince Georges County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bath
Year built
1945
APN
18-2104073

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/18/2026 at 11:32 AM — 14735 MAIN ST, UPPER MARLBORO
Minimum bid
$16,000

Mailing address

1203 FARMINGDALE AVE, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$240,600

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$222Calculated from a 1,034 sq ft building and $230,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value96%Sold price was 96% of the $240,600 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid1438%Final sold price compared to the $16,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 5,014 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1203 Farmingdale AVE, Capitol Heights MD 20743 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Prince Georges County, Maryland. The home closed at $230,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1203 Farmingdale AVE, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 sell for?

1203 Farmingdale AVE, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 sold for $230,000 on 06/30/2026.

When did 1203 Farmingdale AVE, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 sell?

The transfer of 1203 Farmingdale AVE, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 was recorded on in Prince Georges County, MD.

Who sold 1203 Farmingdale AVE, Capitol Heights, MD 20743?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1203 Farmingdale AVE, Capitol Heights, MD 20743.

Who represented the buyer of 1203 Farmingdale AVE, Capitol Heights, MD 20743?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1203 Farmingdale AVE, Capitol Heights, MD 20743.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1203 Farmingdale AVE, Capitol Heights, MD 20743?

1203 Farmingdale AVE, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1203 Farmingdale AVE, Capitol Heights, MD 20743?

1203 Farmingdale AVE, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1945.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Capitol Heights?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Prince Georges County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Prince Georges County, Maryland recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Prince Georges County, MD and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Capitol Heights, MD.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Prince Georges County, MD. Agents working Capitol Heights, MD usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Capitol Heights, MD seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1203 Farmingdale AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Prince Georges County, Maryland public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Capitol Heights, MD Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Pair Capitol Heights, MD pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.