Sean Mcneely closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
4310 Hartford Hills DR, Suitland, MD 20746 — Sold $390,832 by Sean Mcneely
4310 Hartford Hills DR, Suitland, MD 20746
Another foreclosure listing closed by Sean Mcneely in Prince Georges County, MD.
4310 Hartford Hills DR, Suitland, MD 20746
Final sold price
SOLD$390,832
What sold at 4310 Hartford Hills DR, and for how much?
4310 Hartford Hills DR, Suitland, MD 20746 sold for $390,832 on June 17, 2026. The listing was handled by Sean Mcneely of CENTURY 21 Envision. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,100 sq ft, built in 1959. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Prince Georges County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4310 Hartford Hills DR, Suitland, MD 20746 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $390,832 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,100 sq ft |
| Year built | 1959 |
| County | Prince Georges County, MD |
| Listing agent | Sean Mcneely, CENTURY 21 Envision |
| APN | 06-0622134 |
| MLS # | MDPG2105724 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4310 Hartford Hills DR, Suitland MD 20746
Property profile
- Address
- 4310 Hartford Hills DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Suitland, MD, 20746
- County
- Prince Georges County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1959
- APN
- 06-0622134
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/09/2026 at 2:00 PM — 14735 MAIN ST, UPPER MARLBORO
- Minimum bid
- $48,500
Mailing address
4310 HARTFORD HILLS DR, Suitland, MD 20746
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $344,933
- MLS #
- MDPG2105724
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$355Calculated from a 1,100 sq ft building and $390,832 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value113%Sold price was 113% of the $344,933 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid806%Final sold price compared to the $48,500 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 10,031 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Sean Mcneely of CENTURY 21 Envision and NextHome Capital City Realty got 4310 Hartford Hills DR, Suitland MD 20746 in Suitland through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $390,832. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
- Sean Mcneely, CENTURY 21 Envision
- NextHome Capital City Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4310 Hartford Hills DR, Suitland, MD 20746 sell for?
4310 Hartford Hills DR, Suitland, MD 20746 sold for $390,832 on 06/17/2026.
When did 4310 Hartford Hills DR, Suitland, MD 20746 sell?
The transfer of 4310 Hartford Hills DR, Suitland, MD 20746 was recorded on in Prince Georges County, MD.
Who sold 4310 Hartford Hills DR, Suitland, MD 20746?
4310 Hartford Hills DR, Suitland, MD 20746 was listed by Sean Mcneely, CENTURY 21 Envision.
Who represented the buyer of 4310 Hartford Hills DR, Suitland, MD 20746?
The buyer of 4310 Hartford Hills DR, Suitland, MD 20746 was represented by NextHome Capital City Realty.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4310 Hartford Hills DR, Suitland, MD 20746?
4310 Hartford Hills DR, Suitland, MD 20746 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4310 Hartford Hills DR, Suitland, MD 20746?
4310 Hartford Hills DR, Suitland, MD 20746 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1959.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Suitland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Prince Georges County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Prince Georges County, Maryland record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Sean Mcneely already closed this one. Most Suitland, MD agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Prince Georges County, MD pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Prince Georges County, MD. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Suitland, MD. All refresh daily.
Start with Suitland, MD pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
