Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4611 Pistachio LN, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 — Sold $293,250
4611 Pistachio LN, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Another foreclosure property closed in Prince Georges County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4611 Pistachio LN, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Final sold price
SOLD$293,250
What sold at 4611 Pistachio LN, and for how much?
4611 Pistachio LN, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 sold for $293,250 on June 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,340 sq ft, built in 1997. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Prince Georges County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4611 Pistachio LN, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $293,250 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,340 sq ft |
| Year built | 1997 |
| County | Prince Georges County, MD |
| APN | 06-0601260 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4611 Pistachio LN, Capitol Heights MD 20743
Property profile
- Address
- 4611 Pistachio LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Capitol Heights, MD, 20743
- County
- Prince Georges County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1997
- APN
- 06-0601260
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/24/2026 at 11:30 AM — 14735 MAIN ST, UPPER MARLBORO
- Minimum bid
- $30,000
Mailing address
4611 PISTACHIO LN, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $322,833
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$219Calculated from a 1,340 sq ft building and $293,250 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value91%Sold price was 91% of the $322,833 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid978%Final sold price compared to the $30,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio71%Building footprint covers about 71% of the 1,875 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4611 Pistachio LN, Capitol Heights MD 20743 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Prince Georges County, Maryland. The home closed at $293,250. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4611 Pistachio LN, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 sell for?
4611 Pistachio LN, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 sold for $293,250 on 06/29/2026.
When did 4611 Pistachio LN, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 sell?
The transfer of 4611 Pistachio LN, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 was recorded on in Prince Georges County, MD.
Who sold 4611 Pistachio LN, Capitol Heights, MD 20743?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4611 Pistachio LN, Capitol Heights, MD 20743.
Who represented the buyer of 4611 Pistachio LN, Capitol Heights, MD 20743?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4611 Pistachio LN, Capitol Heights, MD 20743.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4611 Pistachio LN, Capitol Heights, MD 20743?
4611 Pistachio LN, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4611 Pistachio LN, Capitol Heights, MD 20743?
4611 Pistachio LN, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1997.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Capitol Heights?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Prince Georges County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Prince Georges County, Maryland recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Capitol Heights, MD agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Prince Georges County, MD pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Prince Georges County, MD. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Capitol Heights, MD. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Capitol Heights, MD on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
