Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

35671 Bonneville DR, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 — Sold $220,000

35671 Bonneville DR, Sterling Heights, MI 48312

Another foreclosure property closed in Macomb County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 35671 Bonneville DR, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 in Macomb County, MI

35671 Bonneville DR, Sterling Heights, MI 48312

Final sold price

SOLD

$220,000

1,446 sq ft Lot 7,187 sq ft

What sold at 35671 Bonneville DR, and for how much?

35671 Bonneville DR, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 sold for $220,000 on June 5, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,446 sq ft, built in 1967. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Macomb County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 35671 Bonneville DR, Sterling Heights, MI 48312
Address 35671 Bonneville DR, Sterling Heights, MI 48312
Sold price $220,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bath
Building area 1,446 sq ft
Year built 1967
County Macomb County, MI
APN 10-10-26-305-020
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Macomb County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 35671 Bonneville DR, Sterling Heights MI 48312

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Sterling Heights, MI, 48312
County
Macomb County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
1 bath
Year built
1967
APN
10-10-26-305-020

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/10/2026 at 10:00 AM — 40 North Main Street, MOUNT CLEMENS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

35671 BONNEVILLE DR, Sterling Heights, MI 48312

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$176,875
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$145,700

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$152Calculated from a 1,446 sq ft building and $220,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value151%Sold price was 151% of the $145,700 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price80%Recorded unpaid balance was 80% of the $220,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 7,187 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

35671 Bonneville DR, Sterling Heights MI 48312 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Macomb County, Michigan. The home closed at $220,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 35671 Bonneville DR, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 sell for?

35671 Bonneville DR, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 sold for $220,000 on 06/05/2026.

When did 35671 Bonneville DR, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 sell?

The transfer of 35671 Bonneville DR, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 was recorded on in Macomb County, MI.

Who sold 35671 Bonneville DR, Sterling Heights, MI 48312?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 35671 Bonneville DR, Sterling Heights, MI 48312.

Who represented the buyer of 35671 Bonneville DR, Sterling Heights, MI 48312?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 35671 Bonneville DR, Sterling Heights, MI 48312.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 35671 Bonneville DR, Sterling Heights, MI 48312?

35671 Bonneville DR, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 35671 Bonneville DR, Sterling Heights, MI 48312?

35671 Bonneville DR, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1967.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sterling Heights?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Macomb County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Macomb County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Macomb County, Michigan recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Macomb County, MI right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Macomb County, MI. Agents working Sterling Heights, MI usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Sterling Heights, MI seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 35671 Bonneville DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Macomb County, Michigan public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Sterling Heights, MI With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Macomb County, MI pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.