Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
15750 Lithium ST NW, Ramsey, MN 55303 — Sold $356,644
15750 Lithium ST NW, Ramsey, MN 55303
Another foreclosure property closed in Anoka County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
15750 Lithium ST NW, Ramsey, MN 55303
Final sold price
SOLD$356,644
What sold at 15750 Lithium ST NW, and for how much?
15750 Lithium ST NW, Ramsey, MN 55303 sold for $356,644 on June 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,226 sq ft, built in 1999. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Anoka County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 15750 Lithium ST NW, Ramsey, MN 55303 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $356,644 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,226 sq ft |
| Year built | 1999 |
| County | Anoka County, MN |
| APN | 14-32-25-44-0043 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Anoka County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 15750 Lithium ST NW, Ramsey MN 55303
Property profile
- Address
- 15750 Lithium ST NW
- City / state / ZIP
- Ramsey, MN, 55303
- County
- Anoka County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1999
- APN
- 14-32-25-44-0043
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 13301 HANSON BOULEVARD NW, ANDOVER
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
15750 LITHIUM ST NW, Ramsey, MN 55303
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $353,210
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $436,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$160Calculated from a 2,226 sq ft building and $356,644 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value82%Sold price was 82% of the $436,700 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price99%Recorded unpaid balance was 99% of the $356,644 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 15,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
15750 Lithium ST NW, Ramsey MN 55303 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Anoka County, Minnesota. The home closed at $356,644. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 15750 Lithium ST NW, Ramsey, MN 55303 sell for?
15750 Lithium ST NW, Ramsey, MN 55303 sold for $356,644 on 06/02/2026.
When did 15750 Lithium ST NW, Ramsey, MN 55303 sell?
The transfer of 15750 Lithium ST NW, Ramsey, MN 55303 was recorded on in Anoka County, MN.
Who sold 15750 Lithium ST NW, Ramsey, MN 55303?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 15750 Lithium ST NW, Ramsey, MN 55303.
Who represented the buyer of 15750 Lithium ST NW, Ramsey, MN 55303?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 15750 Lithium ST NW, Ramsey, MN 55303.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 15750 Lithium ST NW, Ramsey, MN 55303?
15750 Lithium ST NW, Ramsey, MN 55303 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 15750 Lithium ST NW, Ramsey, MN 55303?
15750 Lithium ST NW, Ramsey, MN 55303 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1999.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ramsey?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Anoka County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Anoka County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Anoka County, Minnesota record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Ramsey, MN agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Anoka County, MN pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Anoka County, MN as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Ramsey, MN. All of them refresh daily.
The next Ramsey, MN seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
