Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1829 3Rd AVE S APT 109, Minneapolis, MN 55404 — Sold $109,999
1829 3Rd AVE S APT 109, Minneapolis, MN 55404
Another foreclosure property closed in Hennepin County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1829 3Rd AVE S APT 109, Minneapolis, MN 55404
Final sold price
SOLD$109,999
What sold at 1829 3Rd AVE S APT 109, and for how much?
1829 3Rd AVE S APT 109, Minneapolis, MN 55404 sold for $109,999 on July 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 1,281 sq ft, built in 2003. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hennepin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1829 3Rd AVE S APT 109, Minneapolis, MN 55404 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $109,999 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,281 sq ft |
| Year built | 2003 |
| County | Hennepin County, MN |
| APN | 27-029-24-44-0176 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1829 3Rd AVE S APT 109, Minneapolis MN 55404
Property profile
- Address
- 1829 3Rd AVE S APT 109
- City / state / ZIP
- Minneapolis, MN, 55404
- County
- Hennepin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 2003
- APN
- 27-029-24-44-0176
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/20/2026 at 10:00 AM — 350 south 5th street, MINNEAPOLIS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1829 3RD AVE S #109, Minneapolis, MN 55404
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $247,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$86Calculated from a 1,281 sq ft building and $109,999 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value45%Sold price was 45% of the $247,000 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
1829 3Rd AVE S APT 109, Minneapolis MN 55404 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hennepin County, Minnesota. The home closed at $109,999. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1829 3Rd AVE S APT 109, Minneapolis, MN 55404 sell for?
1829 3Rd AVE S APT 109, Minneapolis, MN 55404 sold for $109,999 on 07/22/2026.
When did 1829 3Rd AVE S APT 109, Minneapolis, MN 55404 sell?
The transfer of 1829 3Rd AVE S APT 109, Minneapolis, MN 55404 was recorded on in Hennepin County, MN.
Who sold 1829 3Rd AVE S APT 109, Minneapolis, MN 55404?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1829 3Rd AVE S APT 109, Minneapolis, MN 55404.
Who represented the buyer of 1829 3Rd AVE S APT 109, Minneapolis, MN 55404?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1829 3Rd AVE S APT 109, Minneapolis, MN 55404.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1829 3Rd AVE S APT 109, Minneapolis, MN 55404?
1829 3Rd AVE S APT 109, Minneapolis, MN 55404 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1829 3Rd AVE S APT 109, Minneapolis, MN 55404?
1829 3Rd AVE S APT 109, Minneapolis, MN 55404 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 2003.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Minneapolis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hennepin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Hennepin County, Minnesota recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Minneapolis, MN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Hennepin County, MN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Minneapolis, MN is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Hennepin County, MN owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Minneapolis, MN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
