Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4651 Aldrich AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 — Sold $150,280
4651 Aldrich AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
Another foreclosure property closed in Hennepin County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4651 Aldrich AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
Final sold price
SOLD$150,280
What sold at 4651 Aldrich AVE N, and for how much?
4651 Aldrich AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 sold for $150,280 on July 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 924 sq ft, built in 1952. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hennepin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4651 Aldrich AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $150,280 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 924 sq ft |
| Year built | 1952 |
| County | Hennepin County, MN |
| APN | 12-118-21-34-0032 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4651 Aldrich AVE N, Minneapolis MN 55412
Property profile
- Address
- 4651 Aldrich AVE N
- City / state / ZIP
- Minneapolis, MN, 55412
- County
- Hennepin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1952
- APN
- 12-118-21-34-0032
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/08/2026 at 10:00 AM — 350 SOUTH 5TH STREET, MINNEAPOLIS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4651 ALDRICH AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $193,598
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $188,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$163Calculated from a 924 sq ft building and $150,280 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value80%Sold price was 80% of the $188,100 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price129%Recorded unpaid balance was 129% of the $150,280 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 5,227 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4651 Aldrich AVE N, Minneapolis MN 55412 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hennepin County, Minnesota. The home closed at $150,280. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4651 Aldrich AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 sell for?
4651 Aldrich AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 sold for $150,280 on 07/10/2026.
When did 4651 Aldrich AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 sell?
The transfer of 4651 Aldrich AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 was recorded on in Hennepin County, MN.
Who sold 4651 Aldrich AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4651 Aldrich AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412.
Who represented the buyer of 4651 Aldrich AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4651 Aldrich AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4651 Aldrich AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412?
4651 Aldrich AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4651 Aldrich AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412?
4651 Aldrich AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1952.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Minneapolis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hennepin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Hennepin County, Minnesota recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Minneapolis, MN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Hennepin County, MN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Hennepin County, MN, refreshed daily.
Start with Minneapolis, MN pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
