Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2131 Somerset DR, Hendersonville, NC 28791 — Sold $152,750
2131 Somerset DR, Hendersonville, NC 28791
Another foreclosure property closed in Henderson County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2131 Somerset DR, Hendersonville, NC 28791
Final sold price
SOLD$152,750
What sold at 2131 Somerset DR, and for how much?
2131 Somerset DR, Hendersonville, NC 28791 sold for $152,750 on July 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,080 sq ft, built in 1948. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Henderson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2131 Somerset DR, Hendersonville, NC 28791 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $152,750 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,080 sq ft |
| Year built | 1948 |
| County | Henderson County, NC |
| APN | 9569259746 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Henderson County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2131 Somerset DR, Hendersonville NC 28791
Property profile
- Address
- 2131 Somerset DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Hendersonville, NC, 28791
- County
- Henderson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1948
- APN
- 9569259746
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/14/2026 at 11:00 AM — The Henderson County Courthouse, Hendersonville
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2131 SOMERSET DR #441, Hendersonville, NC 28791
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $235,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$141Calculated from a 1,080 sq ft building and $152,750 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value65%Sold price was 65% of the $235,800 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 12,632 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2131 Somerset DR, Hendersonville NC 28791 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Henderson County, North Carolina. The home closed at $152,750. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2131 Somerset DR, Hendersonville, NC 28791 sell for?
2131 Somerset DR, Hendersonville, NC 28791 sold for $152,750 on 07/17/2026.
When did 2131 Somerset DR, Hendersonville, NC 28791 sell?
The transfer of 2131 Somerset DR, Hendersonville, NC 28791 was recorded on in Henderson County, NC.
Who sold 2131 Somerset DR, Hendersonville, NC 28791?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2131 Somerset DR, Hendersonville, NC 28791.
Who represented the buyer of 2131 Somerset DR, Hendersonville, NC 28791?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2131 Somerset DR, Hendersonville, NC 28791.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2131 Somerset DR, Hendersonville, NC 28791?
2131 Somerset DR, Hendersonville, NC 28791 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2131 Somerset DR, Hendersonville, NC 28791?
2131 Somerset DR, Hendersonville, NC 28791 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1948.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hendersonville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Henderson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Henderson County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Henderson County, North Carolina record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Henderson County, NC right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Hendersonville, NC is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Henderson County, NC owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Hendersonville, NC on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
