Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
214 Dana RD, Hendersonville, NC 28792 — Sold $109,000
214 Dana RD, Hendersonville, NC 28792
Another foreclosure property closed in Henderson County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
214 Dana RD, Hendersonville, NC 28792
Final sold price
SOLD$109,000
What sold at 214 Dana RD, and for how much?
214 Dana RD, Hendersonville, NC 28792 sold for $109,000 on July 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 950 sq ft, built in 1960. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Henderson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 214 Dana RD, Hendersonville, NC 28792 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $109,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 950 sq ft |
| Year built | 1960 |
| County | Henderson County, NC |
| APN | 9579321351 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Henderson County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 214 Dana RD, Hendersonville NC 28792
Property profile
- Address
- 214 Dana RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Hendersonville, NC, 28792
- County
- Henderson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1960
- APN
- 9579321351
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/22/2026 at 00130 — 200 N Grove St Suite 163, HENDERSONVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
45 STAR RIDGE RD, Canton, NC 28716
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $212,300
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$115Calculated from a 950 sq ft building and $109,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value51%Sold price was 51% of the $212,300 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 7,405 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
214 Dana RD, Hendersonville NC 28792 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Henderson County, North Carolina. The home closed at $109,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 214 Dana RD, Hendersonville, NC 28792 sell for?
214 Dana RD, Hendersonville, NC 28792 sold for $109,000 on 07/21/2026.
When did 214 Dana RD, Hendersonville, NC 28792 sell?
The transfer of 214 Dana RD, Hendersonville, NC 28792 was recorded on in Henderson County, NC.
Who sold 214 Dana RD, Hendersonville, NC 28792?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 214 Dana RD, Hendersonville, NC 28792.
Who represented the buyer of 214 Dana RD, Hendersonville, NC 28792?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 214 Dana RD, Hendersonville, NC 28792.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 214 Dana RD, Hendersonville, NC 28792?
214 Dana RD, Hendersonville, NC 28792 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 214 Dana RD, Hendersonville, NC 28792?
214 Dana RD, Hendersonville, NC 28792 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1960.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hendersonville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Henderson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Henderson County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Henderson County, North Carolina recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Henderson County, NC and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Hendersonville, NC.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Henderson County, NC as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Hendersonville, NC. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Hendersonville, NC pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
