Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
269 Pinewood Knoll DR, Hendersonville, NC 28739 — Sold $285,770
269 Pinewood Knoll DR, Hendersonville, NC 28739
Another foreclosure property closed in Henderson County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
269 Pinewood Knoll DR, Hendersonville, NC 28739
Final sold price
SOLD$285,770
What sold at 269 Pinewood Knoll DR, and for how much?
269 Pinewood Knoll DR, Hendersonville, NC 28739 sold for $285,770 on June 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,360 sq ft, built in 2007. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Henderson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 269 Pinewood Knoll DR, Hendersonville, NC 28739 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $285,770 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,360 sq ft |
| Year built | 2007 |
| County | Henderson County, NC |
| APN | 9536124809 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Henderson County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 269 Pinewood Knoll DR, Hendersonville NC 28739
Property profile
- Address
- 269 Pinewood Knoll DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Hendersonville, NC, 28739
- County
- Henderson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 2007
- APN
- 9536124809
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/28/2026 at 11:30 AM — 200 N Grove St Suite 163, Hendersonville
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
269 PINEWOOD KNOLL DR, Hendersonville, NC 28739
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $285,000
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $220,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$210Calculated from a 1,360 sq ft building and $285,770 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value130%Sold price was 130% of the $220,000 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price100%Recorded unpaid balance was 100% of the $285,770 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 38,333 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
269 Pinewood Knoll DR, Hendersonville NC 28739 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Henderson County, North Carolina. The home closed at $285,770. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 269 Pinewood Knoll DR, Hendersonville, NC 28739 sell for?
269 Pinewood Knoll DR, Hendersonville, NC 28739 sold for $285,770 on 06/03/2026.
When did 269 Pinewood Knoll DR, Hendersonville, NC 28739 sell?
The transfer of 269 Pinewood Knoll DR, Hendersonville, NC 28739 was recorded on in Henderson County, NC.
Who sold 269 Pinewood Knoll DR, Hendersonville, NC 28739?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 269 Pinewood Knoll DR, Hendersonville, NC 28739.
Who represented the buyer of 269 Pinewood Knoll DR, Hendersonville, NC 28739?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 269 Pinewood Knoll DR, Hendersonville, NC 28739.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 269 Pinewood Knoll DR, Hendersonville, NC 28739?
269 Pinewood Knoll DR, Hendersonville, NC 28739 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 269 Pinewood Knoll DR, Hendersonville, NC 28739?
269 Pinewood Knoll DR, Hendersonville, NC 28739 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2007.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hendersonville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Henderson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Henderson County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Henderson County, North Carolina recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Hendersonville, NC means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Henderson County, NC pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Henderson County, NC. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Hendersonville, NC. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Hendersonville, NC pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
