Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1310 Golden Acres DR, Spring Hope, NC 27882 — Sold $140,000
1310 Golden Acres DR, Spring Hope, NC 27882
Another foreclosure property closed in Nash County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1310 Golden Acres DR, Spring Hope, NC 27882
Final sold price
SOLD$140,000
What sold at 1310 Golden Acres DR, and for how much?
1310 Golden Acres DR, Spring Hope, NC 27882 sold for $140,000 on June 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,707 sq ft, built in 1995. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Nash County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1310 Golden Acres DR, Spring Hope, NC 27882 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $140,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,707 sq ft |
| Year built | 1995 |
| County | Nash County, NC |
| APN | 275800-58-2765 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Nash County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1310 Golden Acres DR, Spring Hope NC 27882
Property profile
- Address
- 1310 Golden Acres DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Spring Hope, NC, 27882
- County
- Nash County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1995
- APN
- 275800-58-2765
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/25/2026 at 11:00 AM — The Nash County Courthouse, Nashville
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1310 GOLDEN ACRES DR, Spring Hope, NC 27882
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $85,620
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$82Calculated from a 1,707 sq ft building and $140,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value164%Sold price was 164% of the $85,620 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 271,379 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1310 Golden Acres DR, Spring Hope NC 27882 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Nash County, North Carolina. The home closed at $140,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1310 Golden Acres DR, Spring Hope, NC 27882 sell for?
1310 Golden Acres DR, Spring Hope, NC 27882 sold for $140,000 on 06/01/2026.
When did 1310 Golden Acres DR, Spring Hope, NC 27882 sell?
The transfer of 1310 Golden Acres DR, Spring Hope, NC 27882 was recorded on in Nash County, NC.
Who sold 1310 Golden Acres DR, Spring Hope, NC 27882?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1310 Golden Acres DR, Spring Hope, NC 27882.
Who represented the buyer of 1310 Golden Acres DR, Spring Hope, NC 27882?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1310 Golden Acres DR, Spring Hope, NC 27882.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1310 Golden Acres DR, Spring Hope, NC 27882?
1310 Golden Acres DR, Spring Hope, NC 27882 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1310 Golden Acres DR, Spring Hope, NC 27882?
1310 Golden Acres DR, Spring Hope, NC 27882 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1995.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Spring Hope?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Nash County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Nash County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Nash County, North Carolina recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Spring Hope, NC sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Nash County, NC pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Nash County, NC. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Spring Hope, NC. All refresh daily.
The next Spring Hope, NC seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
